Home >


Moths of Northamptonshire & The Soke of Peterborough

Species List



The county lists show all moth species recorded in Northamptonshire & The Soke of Peterborough (VC32) since the middle of the 19th Century. The table columns are:

ABH B&F Vernacular name Scientific name
Category


Micropterigidae

1.001 0001
Micropterix tunbergella
B
1.004 0004
Micropterix aruncella
B
1.005 0005
Micropterix calthella
B


Eriocraniidae

2.001 0006
Dyseriocrania subpurpurella
B
2.002 0007
Pancrania chrysolepidella
B
2.003 0008
Eriocrania unimaculella
B
2.004 0009
Eriocrania sparrmannella
B
2.005 0010
Eriocrania salopiella
B
2.006 0011
Eriocrania cicatricella
B
2.007 0013
Eriocrania semipurpurella
B
2.008 0012
Eriocrania sangii
B


Hepialidae

3.001 0015 Orange Swift Triodia sylvina
A
3.002 0017 Common Swift Korscheltellus lupulina
A
3.003 0018 Map-winged Swift Korscheltellus fusconebulosa
C
3.004 0016 Gold Swift Phymatopus hecta
A
3.005 0014 Ghost Moth Hepialus humuli
A


Nepticulidae



Nepticulinae

4.002 0116
Stigmella lapponica
G / ES
4.003 0117
Stigmella confusella
G / ES
4.004 0090
Stigmella tiliae
G / ES
4.006 0113
Stigmella sakhalinella
G / ES
4.007 0112
Stigmella luteella
G / ES
4.008 0114
Stigmella glutinosae
G / ES
4.009 0115
Stigmella alnetella
G / ES
4.010 0111
Stigmella microtheriella
G / ES
4.011 0109
Stigmella prunetorum
G / ES
4.012 0102
Stigmella aceris G / ES
4.013 0097 Apple Pygmy Stigmella malella
G / ES
4.014 0098
Stigmella catharticella
G / ES
4.015 0092 Rose Leaf Miner Stigmella anomalella
G / ES
4.017 0093
Stigmella centifoliella
G / ES
4.018 0080
Stigmella ulmivora
G / ES
4.019 0095
Stigmella viscerella
G / ES
4.020 0082
Stigmella paradoxa
G / ES
4.022 0107
Stigmella regiella
G / ES
4.023 0108
Stigmella crataegella
G / ES
4.025 0103
Stigmella nylandriella
G / ES
4.026 0100
Stigmella oxyacanthella
G / ES
4.030 0099
Stigmella hybnerella
G / ES
4.032 0075
Stigmella floslactella
G / ES
4.034 0077
Stigmella tityrella
G / ES
4.035 0068
Stigmella salicis
G / ES
4.038 0070
Stigmella obliquella
G / ES
4.039 0073
Stigmella trimaculella
G / ES
4.042 0067
Stigmella plagicolella
G / ES
4.043 0063
Stigmella lemniscella
G / ES
4.044 0064
Stigmella continuella
G / ES
4.045 0050
Stigmella aurella
G / ES
4.047 0053
Stigmella splendidissimella
G / ES
4.049 0055
Stigmella aeneofasciella
G / ES
4.052 0057
Stigmella filipendulae
G / ES
4.053 0078
Stigmella incognitella
G / ES
4.054 0079
Stigmella perpygmaeella
G / ES
4.055 0081
Stigmella hemargyrella
G / ES
4.056 0065
Stigmella speciosa
G / ES
4.058 0089
Stigmella basiguttella
G / ES
4.059 0087
Stigmella svenssoni
G / ES
4.060 0084
Stigmella ruficapitella
G / ES
4.061 0083
Stigmella atricapitella
G / ES
4.062 0088
Stigmella samiatella
G / ES
4.063 0086
Stigmella roborella
G / ES
4.071 0040
Bohemannia pulverosella
G / ES
4.072 0019
Bohemannia quadrimaculella
G / ES
4.074 0021
Ectoedemia sericopeza
G / ES
4.075 0022
Ectoedemia louisella
G / ES
4.076 0020
Ectoedemia decentella
C
4.078 0042
Ectoedemia septembrella
G / ES
4.082 0025
Ectoedemia intimella
G / ES
4.084 0024
Ectoedemia turbidella
G / ES
4.085 0023
Ectoedemia argyropeza
G / ES
4.087 0036
Ectoedemia quinquella
G / ES
4.088 0036a
Ectoedemia heringella
G / ES
4.089 0037
Ectoedemia albifasciella
G / ES
4.090 0038
Ectoedemia subbimaculella
G / ES
4.091 0039
Ectoedemia heringi
G / ES
4.094 0028
Ectoedemia angulifasciella
G / ES
4.095 0029
Ectoedemia atricollis
G / ES
4.096 0030
Ectoedemia arcuatella
G / ES
4.097 0031
Ectoedemia rubivora
G / ES
4.099 0034
Ectoedemia occultella
G / ES
4.100 0035
Ectoedemia minimella
G / ES


Opostegidae



Oposteginae

5.001 0119
Opostega salaciella
G / ES
5.004 0121
Pseudopostega crepusculella
C


Heliozelidae

6.001 0158
Antispila metallella
B
6.002 0159
Antispila treitschkiella
C
6.003 0154
Heliozela sericiella
D
6.004 0156
Heliozela resplendella
C
6.005 0157
Heliozela hammoniella
D


Adelidae



Adelinae

7.001 0148
Nemophora degeerella
A
7.002 0147
Nemophora metallica
C
7.003 0146
Nemophora cupriacella
D
7.004 0144
Nemophora fasciella
D
7.005 0145
Nemophora minimella
D
7.006 0150
Adela reaumurella
B
7.007 0149
Adela cuprella
D
7.008 0151
Adela croesella
B
7.009 0153
Cauchas fibulella
B
7.010 0152
Cauchas rufimitrella
B


Nematopogoninae

7.012 0141
Nematopogon schwarziellus
B
7.014 0143
Nematopogon metaxella
B
7.015 0140
Nematopogon swammerdamella
A


Incurvariidae



Incurvariinae

8.001 0129
Incurvaria pectinea
D
8.002 0130
Incurvaria masculella
B
8.003 0131
Incurvaria oehlmanniella
B
8.004 0132
Incurvaria praelatella
C
8.005 0128
Phylloporia bistrigella
D


Prodoxidae



Lamproniinae

9.001 0133 Currant Shoot Borer Lampronia capitella
D
9.002 0135
Lampronia luzella
D
9.003 0136 Raspberry Moth Lampronia corticella
D
9.004 0137
Lampronia morosa
D


Tischeriidae

10.001 0123
Tischeria ekebladella
B / ES
10.003 0125
Coptotriche marginea
B / ES
10.006 0127
Coptotriche angusticollella
C


Psychidae



Naryciinae

11.001 0180
Diplodoma laichartingella
D
11.002 0175
Narycia duplicella
B
11.003 0173
Dahlica triquetrella D


Taleporiinae

11.006 0181
Taleporia tubulosa
C / ES


Psychinae

11.009 0185
Luffia ferchaultella
B / ES
11.012 0186
Psyche casta
B / ES
11.016 0191
Acanthopsyche atra
D
11.018 0195
Sterrhopterix fusca
D


Tineidae



Meessiinae

12.006 0203
Infurcitinea argentimaculella
D


Scardiinae

12.010 0196
Morophaga choragella
B


Nemapogoninae

12.011 0225
Triaxomera fulvimitrella
B
12.012 0224
Triaxomera parasitella
B
12.014 0223
Nemaxera betulinella
D
12.015 0215 Corn Moth Nemapogon granella
D
12.016 0216 Cork Moth Nemapogon cloacella
B
12.017 0217
Nemapogon wolffiella
D
12.021 0220
Nemapogon clematella
B


Tineinae

12.025 0234 Tapestry Moth Trichophaga tapetzella
D
12.026 0236 Common Clothes Moth Tineola bisselliella
D
12.027 0240 Case-bearing Clothes Moth Tinea pellionella
B
12.028 0243
Tinea dubiella
D
12.030 0245 Large Pale Clothes Moth Tinea pallescentella
D
12.032 0246
Tinea semifulvella
B
12.033 0247
Tinea trinotella
B
12.034 0237 Brown-dotted Clothes Moth Niditinea fuscella
D
12.035 0238
Niditinea striolella
D
12.036 0227 Skin Moth Monopis laevigella
B
12.037 0228
Monopis weaverella
B
12.038 0229
Monopis obviella
B
12.039 0230
Monopis crocicapitella
C
12.040 0231
Monopis imella D


Hieroxestinae

12.046 0277 Yellow V Moth Oinophila v-flava
D


Teichobiinae

12.047 0199
Psychoides verhuella
C / ES
12.048 0200
Psychoides filicivora
C / ES


Roeslerstammiidae

13.002 0447
Roeslerstammia erxlebella
B


Bucculatricidae

14.002 0266
Bucculatrix nigricomella
C
14.007 0271
Bucculatrix albedinella
D
14.008 0272
Bucculatrix cidarella
D
14.009 0273
Bucculatrix thoracella
B
14.010 0274
Bucculatrix ulmella
B
14.012 0275
Bucculatrix bechsteinella
B
14.013 0276
Bucculatrix demaryella
D


Gracillariidae



Gracillariinae

15.001 0299
Parectopa ononidis
D
15.002 0280
Caloptilia cuculipennella
D
15.003 0281
Caloptilia populetorum
D
15.004 0282
Caloptilia elongella
B
15.005 0283
Caloptilia betulicola
D
15.006 0284
Caloptilia rufipennella
B
15.008 0286
Caloptilia alchimiella
G
15.009 0287
Caloptilia robustella
G
15.010 0288
Caloptilia stigmatella
B
15.011 0289
Caloptilia falconipennella
D
15.012 0290
Caloptilia semifascia
B
15.013 0291
Caloptilia hemidactylella
D
15.014 0293
Gracillaria syringella
B
15.015 0294
Aspilapteryx tringipennella
B
15.016 0297
Euspilapteryx auroguttella
B
15.017 0296
Calybites phasianipennella
D
15.018 0292
Povolnya leucapenella D
15.019 0313
Acrocercops brongniardella
C / ES
15.021 0314
Leucospilapteryx omissella
D
15.022 0310
Callisto denticulella
G / ES
15.025 0301
Parornix betulae
G / ES
15.026 0302
Parornix fagivora
G / ES
15.028 0303
Parornix anglicella
G / ES
15.029 0304
Parornix devoniella
G / ES
15.030 0305
Parornix scoticella
G / ES
15.032 0308
Parornix finitimella
G / ES
15.033 0309
Parornix torquillella
G / ES


Lithocolletinae

15.034 0315
Phyllonorycter harrisella
C
15.036 0317
Phyllonorycter heegeriella
D
15.037 0318
Phyllonorycter tenerella
D
15.039 0320
Phyllonorycter quercifoliella C
15.040 0321
Phyllonorycter messaniella C
15.041 0321a
Phyllonorycter platani C
15.042 0322
Phyllonorycter muelleriella D
15.043 0323
Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae C
15.044 0324
Phyllonorycter sorbi C
15.045 0325
Phyllonorycter mespilella D
15.046 0326
Phyllonorycter blancardella C
15.049 0329
Phyllonorycter spinicolella C
15.050 0330
Phyllonorycter cerasicolella C
15.051 0331
Phyllonorycter lantanella C
15.052 0332
Phyllonorycter corylifoliella C
15.053 0332a
Phyllonorycter leucographella C
15.054 0333
Phyllonorycter viminiella C
15.056 0335
Phyllonorycter salicicolella C
15.057 0336
Phyllonorycter dubitella C
15.058 0337
Phyllonorycter hilarella C
15.059 0338
Phyllonorycter cavella D
15.063 0341
Phyllonorycter maestingella C
15.064 0342 Nut Leaf Blister Moth Phyllonorycter coryli C
15.065 0343
Phyllonorycter esperella C
15.066 0344
Phyllonorycter strigulatella D
15.067 0345
Phyllonorycter rajella C
15.073 0351
Phyllonorycter lautella D
15.074 0352
Phyllonorycter schreberella C
15.075 0353
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella C
15.076 0354
Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella D
15.078 0356
Phyllonorycter tristrigella C
15.079 0357
Phyllonorycter stettinensis C
15.080 0358
Phyllonorycter froelichiella C
15.081 0359
Phyllonorycter nicellii C
15.082 0360
Phyllonorycter klemannella C
15.083 0361
Phyllonorycter trifasciella C
15.084 0362
Phyllonorycter acerifoliella C
15.085 0363
Phyllonorycter joannisi C
15.086 0364
Phyllonorycter geniculella C
15.089 0366a
Cameraria ohridella B


Phyllocnistinae

15.090 0367
Phyllocnistis saligna D
15.092 0368
Phyllocnistis unipunctella C


Yponomeutidae



Yponomeutinae

16.001 0424 Bird-cherry Ermine Yponomeuta evonymella B
16.002 0425 Orchard Ermine Yponomeuta padella ES
16.003 0426 Apple Ermine Yponomeuta malinellus ES
16.004 0427 Spindle Ermine Yponomeuta cagnagella D
16.005 0428 Willow Ermine Yponomeuta rorrella ES
16.007 0430
Yponomeuta plumbella C
16.008 0431
Yponomeuta sedella B
16.010 0435
Zelleria hepariella B
16.014 0436
Pseudoswammerdamia combinella A
16.015 0437
Swammerdamia caesiella C
16.017 0438
Swammerdamia pyrella G
16.019 0440
Paraswammerdamia albicapitella C
16.020 0441
Paraswammerdamia nebulella B
16.021 0442
Cedestis gysseleniella B
16.022 0443
Cedestis subfasciella B
16.023 0444
Ocnerostoma piniariella G


Ypsolophidae



Ypsolophinae

17.001 0451
Ypsolopha mucronella C
17.002 0452
Ypsolopha nemorella B
17.003 0453 Honeysuckle Moth Ypsolopha dentella B
17.005 0455
Ypsolopha scabrella A
17.006 0456
Ypsolopha horridella D
17.007 0457
Ypsolopha lucella D
17.008 0458
Ypsolopha alpella D
17.009 0459
Ypsolopha sylvella C
17.010 0460
Ypsolopha parenthesella B
17.011 0461
Ypsolopha ustella C
17.012 0462
Ypsolopha sequella A
17.013 0463
Ypsolopha vittella B


Ochsenheimeriinae

17.014 0251
Ochsenheimeria taurella D


Plutellidae

18.001 0464 Diamond-back Moth Plutella xylostella A
18.003 0465
Plutella porrectella B
18.007 0469
Eidophasia messingiella C


Glyphipterigidae



Orthoteliinae

19.001 0470
Orthotelia sparganella B


Glyphipteriginae

19.002 0397
Glyphipterix thrasonella B
19.003 0396
Glyphipterix fuscoviridella B
19.004 0393
Glyphipterix equitella D
19.006 0394
Glyphipterix forsterella B
19.007 0391 Cocksfoot Moth Glyphipterix simpliciella B


Acrolepiinae

19.011 0473 Leek Moth Acrolepiopsis assectella C
19.014 0476
Acrolepia autumnitella C


Argyresthiidae

20.001 0401
Argyresthia laevigatella D
20.005 0409a
Argyresthia trifasciata B
20.006 0407
Argyresthia dilectella C
20.007 0409b
Argyresthia cupressella C
20.009 0408
Argyresthia aurulentella D
20.010 0409
Argyresthia ivella D
20.011 0410
Argyresthia brockeella B
20.012 0411
Argyresthia goedartella B
20.013 0412
Argyresthia pygmaeella B
20.015 0414
Argyresthia curvella B
20.016 0415
Argyresthia retinella C
20.017 0416
Argyresthia glaucinella B
20.018 0417
Argyresthia spinosella B
20.019 0418 Apple Fruit Moth Argyresthia conjugella B
20.020 0419
Argyresthia semifusca B
20.021 0420 Cherry Fruit Moth Argyresthia pruniella C
20.022 0421
Argyresthia bonnetella C
20.023 0422
Argyresthia albistria B
20.024 0423
Argyresthia semitestacella D


Lyonetiidae



Lyonetiinae

21.001 0263 Apple Leaf Miner Lyonetia clerkella B
21.002 0262
Lyonetia prunifoliella D


Cemiostominae

21.004 0254 Laburnum Leaf Miner Leucoptera laburnella C / ES
21.005 0256
Leucoptera spartifoliella D
21.008 0260 Pear Leaf Blister Moth Leucoptera malifoliella C / ES


Praydidae






22.002 0449 Ash Bud Moth Prays fraxinella B
22.003 0448a Dark Ash Bud Moth Prays ruficeps D


Bedelliidae

24.001 0264
Bedellia somnulentella B


Scythropiidae

25.001 0450 Hawthorn Moth Scythropia crataegella A


Autostichidae

27.001 0870
Oegoconia quadripuncta G
27.002 0871a
Oegoconia caradjai G
27.003 0871
Oegoconia deauratella G


Oecophoridae



Oecophorinae

28.005 0638a
Denisia albimaculea D
28.009 0648 White-shouldered House Moth Endrosis sarcitrella A
28.010 0647 Brown House Moth Hofmannophila pseudospretella A
28.012 0644
Borkhausenia fuscescens B
28.013 0637
Crassa tinctella B
28.014 0642
Crassa unitella B
28.015 0640
Batia lunaris C
28.017 0641
Batia lambdella C
28.019 0649
Esperia sulphurella A
28.022 0652
Alabonia geoffrella C
28.024 0656
Tachystola acroxantha C


Chimabachidae

29.001 0663
Diurnea fagella A
29.002 0664
Diurnea lipsiella A
29.003 0665
Dasystoma salicella D


Lypusidae

30.001 0661
Pseudatemelia flavifrontella G
30.003 0660
Pseudatemelia josephinae G


Peleopodidae

31.001 0658
Carcina quercana A


Depressariidae



Depressariinae

32.001 0666
Semioscopis avellanella C
32.002 0667
Semioscopis steinkellneriana C
32.003 0668
Luquetia lobella D
32.007 0701
Agonopterix ocellana B
32.008 0709
Agonopterix liturosa A
32.009 0691
Agonopterix purpurea D
32.010 0710
Agonopterix conterminella C
32.011 0704
Agonopterix scopariella D
32.015 0692
Agonopterix subpropinquella B
32.016 0696
Agonopterix propinquella B
32.017 0697
Agonopterix arenella B
32.018 0688
Agonopterix heracliana B
32.019 0689
Agonopterix ciliella D
32.024 0702
Agonopterix assimilella D
32.026 0698
Agonopterix kaekeritziana C
32.028 0700
Agonopterix pallorella C
32.030 0706
Agonopterix nervosa B
32.031 0695
Agonopterix alstromeriana B
32.032 0713
Agonopterix angelicella B
32.035 0714
Agonopterix yeatiana C
32.036 0672 Parsnip Moth Depressaria radiella B
32.037 0673
Depressaria pimpinellae D
32.038 0674
Depressaria badiella D
32.039 0670
Depressaria daucella D
32.040 0671
Depressaria ultimella D
32.042 0676
Depressaria pulcherrimella B
32.043 0678
Depressaria sordidatella C
32.045 0680
Depressaria albipunctella D
32.047 0682
Depressaria chaerophylli D
32.050 0646
Telechrysis tripuncta C


Ethmiidae



Ethmiinae

33.001 0718
Ethmia dodecea B
33.002 0719
Ethmia quadrillella D


Cosmopterigidae



Antequerinae

34.001 0899
Pancalia leuwenhoekella D


Cosmopteriginae

34.004 0898
Limnaecia phragmitella A
34.005 0894
Cosmopterix zieglerella D


Chrysopeleiinae

34.012 0908
Sorhagenia rhamniella D


Gelechiidae



Anacampsinae

35.003 0844
Syncopacma larseniella G
35.004 0847
Syncopacma taeniolella G
35.010 0843
Aproaerema anthyllidella D
35.011 0853
Anacampsis populella C
35.012 0854
Anacampsis blattariella C
35.017 0797
Neofaculta ericetella D
35.018 0858
Hypatima rhomboidella B


Dichomeridinae

35.022 0862 Juniper Webber Dichomeris marginella C
35.026 0855
Acompsia cinerella C
35.028 0866
Brachmia blandella B
35.031 0868
Helcystogramma rufescens B


Apatetrinae

35.032 0809 Hollyhock Seed Moth Pexicopia malvella D
35.033 0808
Platyedra subcinerea D
35.035 0746
Chrysoesthia drurella D
35.036 0747
Chrysoesthia sexguttella D


Thiotrichinae

35.037 0840
Thiotricha subocellea D


Anomologinae

35.038 0789
Bryotropha domestica B
35.040 0787
Bryotropha terrella C
35.045 0777
Bryotropha basaltinella
D
35.046 0782
Bryotropha senectella C
35.047 0779
Bryotropha affinis B
35.049 0780
Bryotropha similis D
35.053 0729
Isophrictis striatella D
35.055 0725
Metzneria aestivella D
35.056 0724
Metzneria lappella B
35.058 0726
Metzneria metzneriella B
35.059 0727a
Metzneria aprilella D
35.060 0730
Apodia bifractella D
35.062 0750
Psamathocrita osseella D
35.065 0728
Monochroa cytisella D
35.066 0735
Monochroa tenebrella D
35.070 0742
Monochroa lutulentella C
35.071 0736
Monochroa lucidella C
35.076 0741
Monochroa suffusella D
35.080 0732
Eulamprotes unicolorella G
35.081 0731
Eulamprotes atrella B


Gelechiinae

35.085 0762
Athrips mouffetella B
35.091 0841
Sophronia semicostella D
35.092 0793
Mirificarma lentiginosella D
35.093 0792
Mirificarma mulinella D
35.094 0796
Aroga velocella D
35.096 0790
Chionodes fumatella D
35.097 0800
Gelechia rhombella C
35.099 0801a
Gelechia senticetella D
35.101 0802a
Gelechia sororculella D
35.103 0804
Gelechia cuneatella
D
35.105 0806
Gelechia nigra D
35.107 0859
Psoricoptera gibbosella C
35.109 0822
Scrobipalpa acuminatella B
35.117 0818
Scrobipalpa atriplicella G
35.123 0819
Scrobipalpa costella A
35.129 0828
Caryocolum viscariella D
35.132 0830
Caryocolum fraternella C
35.133 0832
Caryocolum blandella D
35.138 0833
Caryocolum junctella D
35.141 0765
Teleiodes vulgella B
35.143 0774
Teleiodes luculella B
35.148 0772
Carpatolechia fugitivella D
35.149 0771
Carpatolechia alburnella D
35.150 0768
Carpatolechia notatella D
35.151 0770
Carpatolechia proximella C
35.152 0764
Pseudotelphusa scalella D
35.153 0773
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella D
35.156 0757
Recurvaria nanella D
35.157 0758
Recurvaria leucatella C
35.159 0760
Exoteleia dodecella C
35.160 0755
Stenolechia gemmella C
35.161 0756
Parachronistis albiceps C


Batrachedridae

36.001 0878
Batrachedra praeangusta B
36.002 0879
Batrachedra pinicolella D


Coleophoridae

37.005 0490
Coleophora lutipennella G / ES
37.006 0491
Coleophora gryphipennella G / ES
37.007 0492
Coleophora flavipennella G / ES
37.011 0497
Coleophora badiipennella G / ES
37.012 0499
Coleophora limosipennella G / ES
37.013 0501
Coleophora siccifolia G / ES
37.014 0494
Coleophora coracipennella G / ES
37.015 0493
Coleophora serratella G / ES
37.016 0495 Apple & Plum Case-bearer Coleophora spinella G / ES
37.019 0502
Coleophora trigeminella G / ES
37.020 0503
Coleophora fuscocuprella G / ES
37.022 0504
Coleophora lusciniaepennella G / ES
37.027 0513
Coleophora potentillae G / ES
37.029 0511
Coleophora orbitella G / ES
37.030 0512
Coleophora binderella G / ES
37.032 0515
Coleophora albitarsella G / ES
37.033 0516 Large Clover Case-bearer Coleophora trifolii G / ES
37.034 0517a
Coleophora frischella G / ES
37.035 0517 Clover Case-bearer
Coleophora alcyonipennella G / ES
37.036 0521
Coleophora conyzae G / ES
37.038 0522
Coleophora lineolea G / ES
37.039 0523
Coleophora hemerobiella G / ES
37.044 0547
Coleophora discordella G / ES
37.046 0519
Coleophora deauratella G / ES
37.048 0518
Coleophora mayrella G / ES
37.049 0533 Pistol Case-bearer Coleophora anatipennella G / ES
37.051 0537
Coleophora kuehnella G / ES
37.052 0535
Coleophora ibipennella G / ES
37.053 0536
Coleophora betulella G / ES
37.063 0544
Coleophora albicosta G / ES
37.066 0526 Larch Case-bearer Coleophora laricella G / ES
37.069 0587
Coleophora caespititiella G / ES
37.070 0583
Coleophora tamesis G / ES
37.071 0582
Coleophora glaucicolella G / ES
37.072 0578
Coleophora otidipennella G / ES
37.073 0584
Coleophora alticolella G / ES
37.074 0581
Coleophora taeniipennella G / ES
37.081 0561
Coleophora therinella G / ES
37.083 0565
Coleophora saxicolella G / ES
37.084 0566
Coleophora sternipennella G / ES
37.086 0568
Coleophora versurella G / ES
37.090 0577
Coleophora artemisicolella G / ES
37.093 0559
Coleophora peribenanderi G / ES
37.095 0556
Coleophora trochilella G / ES
37.099 0553
Coleophora striatipennella G / ES
37.100 0525
Coleophora solitariella G / ES
37.102 0563
Coleophora argentula G / ES
37.103 0555
Coleophora follicularis G / ES
37.104 0567
Coleophora adspersella G / ES
37.106 0560
Coleophora paripennella G / ES


Elachistidae

38.001 0590
Perittia obscurepunctella D
38.003 0592
Stephensia brunnichella D
38.004 0610
Elachista argentella B
38.005 0611
Elachista triatomea D
38.007 0613
Elachista subocellea D
38.010 0616
Elachista bedellella D
38.015 0620
Elachista gangabella C
38.016 0621
Elachista subalbidella D
38.017 0622
Elachista adscitella D
38.018 0623
Elachista bisulcella C
38.019 0593
Elachista regificella D
38.022 0594
Elachista gleichenella D
38.023 0595
Elachista biatomella C
38.025 0597
Elachista atricomella C
38.028 0599
Elachista alpinella D
38.030 0601
Elachista albifrontella C
38.032 0602
Elachista apicipunctella B
38.036 0606
Elachista humilis B
38.037 0607
Elachista canapennella B
38.038 0608
Elachista rufocinerea B
38.039 0609
Elachista maculicerusella B
38.045 0629
Elachista utonella D
38.047 0631
Elachista freyerella C
38.048 0632
Elachista consortella G
38.049 0633
Elachista stabilella G


Parametriotidae

39.001 0905
Blastodacna hellerella B
39.002 0906 Apple Pith Moth Blastodacna atra D
39.003 0904
Spuleria flavicaput D
39.005 0903
Chrysoclista linneella C


Momphidae

40.001 0885
Mompha conturbatella D
40.002 0886
Mompha ochraceella B
40.004 0888
Mompha propinquella B
40.005 0889
Mompha divisella C
40.006 0890
Mompha jurassicella G / ES
40.007 0889a
Mompha bradleyi G / ES
40.008 0892
Mompha subbistrigella B
40.009 0891
Mompha sturnipennella C
40.010 0893
Mompha epilobiella B
40.011 0880
Mompha langiella D
40.012 0884
Mompha miscella D
40.013 0882
Mompha locupletella D
40.014 0881
Mompha terminella D / ES
40.015 0883
Mompha raschkiella B / ES


Blastobasidae

41.002 0873
Blastobasis adustella B
41.003 0874
Blastobasis lacticolella B


Stathmopodidae

42.002 0877
Stathmopoda pedella B


Scythrididae

43.004 0915
Scythris picaepennis D
43.005 0914
Scythris crassiuscula D


Alucitidae

44.001 1288 Twenty-plume Moth Alucita hexadactyla A


Pterophoridae



Pterophorinae

45.004 1501 Triangle Plume Platyptilia gonodactyla B
45.008 1504 Yarrow Plume Gillmeria pallidactyla B
45.009 1503 Tansy Plume Gilmeria ochrodactyla D
45.010 1497 Beautiful Plume Amblyptilia acanthadactyla B
45.011 1498 Brindled Plume Amblyptilia punctidactyla D
45.012 1509 Brown Plume Stenoptilia pterodactyla A
45.013 1508 Twin-spot Plume Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla C
45.021 1507 Dowdy Plume Stenoptilia zophodactylus D
45.022 1496 Rose Plume Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla D
45.023 1495 Crescent Plume Marasmarcha lunaedactyla C
45.030 1513 White Plume Pterophorus pentadactyla A
45.031 1514 Spotted White Plume Porrittia galactodactyla C
45.037 1523 Dusky Plume Oidaematophorus lithodactyla C
45.038 1522 Plain Plume Hellinsia tephradactyla D
45.039 1519 Citron Plume Hellinsia carphodactyla D
45.043 1517 Hemp-agrimony Plume Adaina microdactyla B
45.044 1524 Common Plume Emmelina monodactyla B


Schreckensteiniidae

46.001 0485
Schreckensteinia festaliella B


Epermeniidae



Epermeniinae

47.002 0477
Phaulernis dentella D
47.005 0483
Epermenia chaerophyllella C
47.006 0481
Epermenia falciformis B
47.007 0479
Epermenia farreni D


Choreutidae



Choreutinae

48.001 0385
Anthophila fabriciana B
48.002 0388
Prochoreutis myllerana D
48.007 0389 Apple Leaf Skeletoniser Choreutis pariana B


Tortricidae



Chlidanotinae

49.001 1013
Olindia schumacherana D
49.002 1014
Isotrias rectifasciana C


Tortricinae

49.004 1010 Red-barred Tortrix Ditula angustiorana B
49.005 1006
Epagoge grotiana C
49.009 1007
Capua vulgana D
49.013 0977 Large Fruit-tree Tortrix Archips podana B
49.014 0979
Archips crataegana B
49.015 0980 Variegated Golden Tortrix Archips xylosteana B
49.016 0981 Rose Tortrix Archips rosana C
49.017 0982
Choristoneura diversana C
49.018 0983
Choristoneura hebenstreitella B
49.020 0974
Argyrotaenia ljungiana C
49.021 0987
Ptycholomoides aeriferana B
49.022 1000
Ptycholoma lecheana B
49.023 0971
Pandemis cinnamomeana
D
49.024 0969 Chequered Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis corylana B
49.025 0970 Barred Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis cerasana B
49.026 0972 Dark Fruit-tree Tortrix Pandemis heparana B
49.028 0986
Syndemis musculana B
49.029 1002
Lozotaenia forsterana B
49.030 0985 Carnation Tortrix Cacoecimorpha pronubana B
49.031 0989 Timothy Tortrix Aphelia paleana B
49.035 0991
Clepsis senecionana C
49.037 0993 Cyclamen Tortrix Clepsis spectrana B
49.038 0994
Clepsis consimilana B
49.039 0998 Light Brown Apple Moth Epiphyas postvittana B
49.040 1001
Lozotaeniodes formosana B
49.042 1027
Neosphaleroptera nubilana B
49.043 1026
Exapate congelatella D
49.044 1025
Tortricodes alternella B
49.045 1029
Eana osseana D
49.047 1030
Eana incanana C
49.049 1024 Light Grey Tortrix Cnephasia incertana G
49.050 1020 Grey Tortrix Cnephasia stephensiana G
49.051 1021 Flax Tortrix Cnephasia asseclana G
49.052 1022
Cnephasia pasiuana G
49.053 1022a
Cnephasia pumicana G
49.054 1023
Cnephasia genitalana G
49.057 1016
Cnephasia longana B
49.058 1034
Spatalistis bifasciana C
49.059 1033 Green Oak Tortrix Tortrix viridana B
49.060 1032
Aleimma loeflingiana B
49.061 1037
Acleris holmiana B
49.062 1036
Acleris forsskaleana B
49.063 1035
Acleris bergmanniana B
49.065 1039 Strawberry Tortrix Acleris comariana G
49.066 1038
Acleris laterana G
49.067 1059
Acleris abietana
D
49.069 1041
Acleris sparsana C
49.070 1042 Rhomboid Tortrix Acleris rhombana B
49.071 1062
Acleris emargana B
49.073 1047
Acleris schalleriana D
49.075 1052
Acleris umbrana D
49.076 1054
Acleris cristana B
49.077 1048 Garden Rose Tortrix Acleris variegana B
49.078 1043
Acleris aspersana B
49.080 1053
Acleris hastiana G
49.083 1044
Acleris ferrugana G
49.084 1045
Acleris notana G
49.085 1050
Acleris kochiella G
49.086 1051
Acleris logiana G
49.087 1061
Acleris literana C
49.090 1015
Eulia ministrana B
49.091 1011
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana B
49.092 0921
Phtheochroa inopiana B
49.094 0923
Phtheochroa sodaliana D
49.095 0925
Phtheochroa rugosana B
49.096 0924
Hysterophora maculosana C
49.097 0936
Cochylimorpha straminea B
49.101 0926
Phalonidia manniana D
49.108 0930
Gynnidomorpha alismana D
49.109 0937
Agapeta hamana B
49.110 0938
Agapeta zoegana B
49.111 0954
Eupoecilia angustana B
49.113 0952
Commophila aeneana C
49.114 0941
Aethes hartmanniana D
49.116 0944
Aethes williana D
49.120 0947
Aethes smeathmanniana B
49.121 0939
Aethes tesserana C
49.122 0949
Aethes dilucidana D
49.123 0951
Aethes beatricella B
49.124 0950
Aethes francillana D
49.127 0945
Aethes cnicana B
49.128 0946
Aethes rubigana B
49.129 0959
Cochylidia rupicola D
49.131 0957
Cochylidia heydeniana D
49.132 0956
Cochylidia implicitana D
49.133 0968
Cochylis nana C
49.134 0962
Cochylis roseana B
49.136 0965
Cochylis hybridella B
49.137 0964
Cochylis dubitana B
49.138 0964a
Cochylis molliculana D
49.139 0966
Cochylis atricapitana B
49.142 0960
Falseuncaria ruficiliana D


Olethreutinae

49.143 1114
Eudemis porphyrana D
49.144 1113
Eudemis profundana B
49.145 1088
Pseudosciaphila branderiana D
49.146 1089
Apotomis semifasciana D
49.148 1091
Apotomis lineana C
49.149 1092
Apotomis turbidana B
49.150 1093
Apotomis betuletana B
49.151 1094
Apotomis capreana C
49.154 1087
Orthotaenia undulana C
49.155 1086
Hedya salicella B
49.156 1083 Marbled Orchard Tortrix Hedya nubiferana B
49.157 1082 Plum Tortrix Hedya pruniana B
49.158 1084
Hedya ochroleucana B
49.159 1085
Hedya atropunctana D
49.161 1063
Celypha striana B
49.162 1064
Celypha rosaceana C
49.164 1067
Celypha cespitana C
49.166 1076
Celypha lacunana B
49.167 1068
Celypha rivulana D
49.179 1080
Olethreutes arcuella D
49.180 1079
Piniphila bifasciana C
49.183 1108
Lobesia abscisana B
49.184 1106
Lobesia reliquana D
49.185 1109
Lobesia littoralis D
49.186 1097
Endothenia gentianaeana B
49.187 1098
Endothenia oblongana D
49.188 1099
Endothenia marginana C
49.191 1102
Endothenia nigricostana C
49.192 1103
Endothenia ericetana D
49.193 1104
Endothenia quadrimaculana B
49.194 1111
Bactra lancealana G
49.195 1110
Bactra furfurana G
49.199 1217
Eucosmomorpha albersana B
49.200 1216 Cherry Bark Moth Enarmonia formosana B
49.202 1118
Ancylis uncella D
49.203 1123
Ancylis laetana C
49.204 1122
Ancylis obtusana D
49.205 1116
Ancylis comptana D
49.209 1119a
Ancylis diminutana C
49.210 1125
Ancylis unculana D
49.214 1126
Ancylis badiana B
49.215 1115
Ancylis achatana B
49.216 1120
Ancylis mitterbacheriana B
49.219 1204
Thiodia citrana D
49.221 1161
Rhopobota stagnana D
49.223 1159 Holly Tortrix Rhopobota naevana B
49.224 1205 Bud Moth Spilonota ocellana B
49.225 1205a
Spilonota laricana C
49.228 1153
Epinotia sordidana D
49.229 1154
Epinotia caprana D
49.230 1151
Epinotia trigonella B
49.231 1155
Epinotia brunnichana B
49.232 1152
Epinotia maculana D
49.233 1156
Epinotia solandriana B
49.234 1150
Epinotia abbreviana B
49.237 1144
Epinotia signatana B
49.238 1147 Willow Tortrix Epinotia cruciana B
49.240 1136
Epinotia immundana B
49.242 1145
Epinotia nanana D
49.243 1135
Epinotia demarniana B
49.244 1132
Epinotia subocellana B
49.245 1137
Epinotia tetraquetrana C
49.246 1130
Epinotia pygmaeana C
49.247 1131
Epinotia subsequana D
49.248 1139 Nut Bud Moth Epinotia tenerana B
49.249 1134
Epinotia ramella C
49.250 1140
Epinotia nigricana D
49.251 1146
Epinotia rubiginosana A
49.252 1142
Epinotia tedella B
49.253 1143
Epinotia fraternana D
49.254 1133
Epinotia bilunana C
49.255 1138
Epinotia nisella B
49.256 1138a
Epinotia cinereana D
49.257 1166 Larch Tortrix Zeiraphera griseana D
49.258 1164
Zeiraphera rufimitrana C
49.259 1163 Spruce Bud Moth Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana B
49.260 1165
Zeiraphera isertana B
49.261 1157
Crocidosema plebejana D
49.262 1198
Phaneta pauperana D
49.264 1202
Eucosma obumbratana C
49.265 1201
Eucosma cana B
49.266 1200
Eucosma hohenwartiana B
49.267 1200b
Eucosma fulvana D
49.269 1197
Eucosma campoliliana B
49.274 1196
Eucosma metzneriana D
49.275 1192
Eucosma conterminana C
49.276 1190
Eucosma aspidiscana D
49.278 1171
Gypsonoma minutana C
49.279 1169
Gypsonoma dealbana B
49.280 1170
Gypsonoma oppressana D
49.281 1168
Gypsonoma sociana B
49.283 1167
Gypsonoma aceriana C
49.284 1186
Epiblema sticticana C
49.285 1184
Epiblema scutulana C
49.286 1184a
Epiblema cirsiana C
49.288 1183
Epiblema foenella A
49.289 1187
Epiblema costipunctana B
49.290 1182
Epiblema turbidana D
49.291 1181
Epiblema grandaevana C
49.292 1174
Notocelia cynosbatella A
49.293 1180
Notocelia tetragonana D
49.294 1175 Bramble Shoot Moth Notocelia uddmanniana A
49.295 1178
Notocelia roborana B
49.296 1179
Notocelia incarnatana D
49.297 1177
Notocelia rosaecolana C
49.298 1176
Notocelia trimaculana C
49.299 1208
Pseudococcyx posticana C
49.300 1209 Pine Bud Moth Pseudococcyx turionella D
49.304 1207 Pine Leaf-mining Moth Clavigesta purdeyi C
49.305 1210 Pine Shoot Moth Rhyacionia buoliana B
49.306 1211
Rhyacionia pinicolana B
49.307 1212 Spotted Shoot Moth Rhyacionia pinivorana B
49.309 1285
Dichrorampha plumbana D
49.310 1286
Dichrorampha sedatana D
49.311 1287
Dichrorampha aeratana D
49.313 1279
Dichrorampha acuminatana C
49.315 1281
Dichrorampha simpliciana D
49.316 1278
Dichrorampha sequana D
49.318 1284
Dichrorampha vancouverana D
49.320 1274
Dichrorampha alpinana B
49.321 1273
Dichrorampha petiverella B
49.322 1276
Dichrorampha plumbagana B
49.324 1257 Pea Moth Cydia nigricana C
49.325 1255
Cydia ulicetana C
49.329 1266a
Cydia illutana G
49.330 1269
Cydia conicolana D
49.332 1268
Cydia coniferana D
49.334 1267
Cydia cosmophorana D
49.335 1254 Spruce Seed Moth Cydia strobilella C
49.337 1258
Cydia millenniana D
49.338 1261 Codling Moth Cydia pomonella B
49.341 1260
Cydia splendana A
49.342 1259
Cydia fagiglandana B
49.345 1219
Lathronympha strigana B
49.347 1241
Grapholita compositella B
49.348 1243
Grapholita pallifrontana C
49.349 1242
Grapholita internana D
49.354 1251
Grapholita jungiella B
49.356 1249
Grapholita lobarzewskii D
49.357 1247 Plum Fruit Moth Grapholita funebrana B
49.358 1246
Grapholita tenebrosana D
49.359 1245
Grapholita janthinana B
49.360 1223
Pammene splendidulana D
49.362 1227
Pammene giganteana C
49.363 1228
Pammene argyrana B
49.365 1229
Pammene albuginana C
49.367 1236
Pammene fasciana B
49.369 1226
Pammene agnotana D
49.371 1239 Fruitlet Mining Tortrix Pammene rhediella C
49.373 1231
Pammene spiniana D
49.374 1235
Pammene trauniana D
49.375 1234
Pammene regiana B
49.376 1233
Pammene aurita B
49.377 1237
Pammene germmana D
49.379 1272
Pammene aurana B
49.380 1271
Pammene gallicana D
49.381 1221
Strophedra weirana C
49.382 1222
Strophedra nitidana C


Cossidae



Cossinae

50.001 0162 Goat Moth Cossus cossus C


Zeuzerinae

50.002 0161 Leopard Moth Zeuzera pyrina A


Sesiidae



Sesiinae

52.002 0370 Hornet Moth Sesia apiformis B
52.003 0371 Lunar Hornet Moth Sesia bembeciformis C
52.007 0381 Large Red-belted Clearwing Synanthedon culiciformis D
52.008 0380 Red-tipped Clearwing Synanthedon formicaeformis B
52.010 0378 Orange-tailed Clearwing Synanthedon andrenaeformis B
52.011 0379 Red-belted Clearwing Synanthedon myopaeformis B
52.012 0374 Yellow-legged Clearwing Synanthedon vespiformis B
52.013 0373 Currant Clearwing Synanthedon tipuliformis B
52.014 0382 Six-belted Clearwing Bembecia ichneumoniformis A


Limacodidae

53.001 0173 Festoon Apoda limacodes B
53.002 0174 Triangle Heterogenea asella D


Zygaenidae



Procridinae

54.001 0165 Scarce Forester Jordanita globulariae D
54.002 0163 Forester Adscita statices C
54.003 0164 Cistus Forester Adscita geryon D


Zygaeninae

54.008 0169 Six-spot Burnet Zygaena filipendulae B
54.009 0171 Narrow-bordered Five-spot Burnet Zygaena lonicerae B
54.010 0170 Five-spot Burnet Zygaena trifolii D


Pyralidae



Galleriinae

62.001 1428 Bee Moth Aphomia sociella A
62.005 1426 Lesser Wax Moth Achroia grisella B
62.006 1425 Wax Moth Galleria mellonella A


Phycitinae

62.007 1433
Cryptoblabes bistriga C
62.0071 1434
Cryptoblabes gnidiella D
62.010 1449
Elegia similella D
62.011 1450
Ortholepis betulae D
62.012 1451
Matilella fusca D
62.0151 1462a
Ditplanqueia inscriptella
G
62.021 1441
Oncocera semirubella D
62.023 1442
Pempelia palumbella D
62.024 1445
Rhodophaea formosa B
62.025 1454b
Dioryctria sylvestrella C
62.026 1454a
Dioryctria schuetzeella C
62.027 1455
Dioryctria simplicella B
62.028 1454
Dioryctria abietella B
62.029 1452
Phycita roborella B
62.030 1457
Hypochalcia ahenella C
62.032 1465
Nephopterix angustella D
62.034 1436
Acrobasis repandana B
62.035 1439
Acrobasis advenella B
62.036 1438
Acrobasis suavella B
62.037 1440
Acrobasis marmorea D
62.038 1437
Acrobasis consociella B
62.042 1458 Thistle Ermine Myelois circumvoluta B
62.047 1461
Assara terebrella D
62.048 1470
Euzophera pinguis B
62.050 1469
Euzophera cinerosella D
62.053 1467
Ancylosis oblitella D
62.054 1481
Homoeosoma sinuella B
62.055 1480
Homoeosoma nebulella D
62.057 1485
Phycitodes maritima D
62.058 1483
Phycitodes binaevella B
62.059 1484
Phycitodes saxicola D
62.061 1478b
Vitula biviella D
62.062 1479 Indian Meal Moth Plodia interpunctella C
62.063 1475 Mediterranean Flour Moth Ephestia kuehniella D
62.064 1473 Cacao Moth Ephestia elutella D
62.065 1474
Ephestia unicolorella D
62.067 1476 Dried Currant Moth Cadra cautella D
62.069 1432
Anerastia lotella D


Pyralinae

62.072 1417 Meal Moth Pyralis farinalis B
62.074 1421 Large Tabby Aglossa pinguinalis B
62.075 1413 Gold Triangle Hypsopygia costalis A
62.076 1415
Hypsopygia glaucinalis A
62.077 1424
Endotricha flammealis A


Crambidae



Pyraustinae

63.002 1368
Loxostege sticticalis D
63.005 1365
Pyrausta despicata B
63.006 1361
Pyrausta aurata B
63.007 1362
Pyrausta purpuralis B
63.008 1363
Pyrausta ostrinalis D
63.009 1366
Pyrausta nigrata D
63.011 1369
Uresiphita gilvata D
63.014 1370
Sitochroa palealis C
63.015 1371
Sitochroa verticalis C
63.016 1386
Anania fuscalis C
63.017 1377
Anania lancealis B
63.018 1378
Anania coronata B
63.019 1384
Anania stachydalis D
63.020 1380
Anania perlucidalis B
63.022 1385
Anania crocealis B
63.025 1376 Small Magpie Anania hortulata A
63.028 1375 European Corn Borer Ostrinia nubilalis C
63.029 1373
Paratalanta pandalis C
63.030 1374
Paratalanta hyalinalis C


Spilomelinae

63.031 1395 Rusty-dot Pearl Udea ferrugalis B
63.033 1388
Udea lutealis B
63.034 1390
Udea prunalis B
63.037 1392
Udea olivalis B
63.038 1405 Mother of Pearl Pleuroptya ruralis A
63.046 1403a
Duponchelia fovealis D
63.048 1408
Palpita vitrealis C
63.051 1400
Antigastra catalaunalis D
63.052 1398 Rush Veneer Nomophila noctuella A
63.054 1409a Box Moth Cydalima perspectalis D


Glaphyriinae

63.057 1356 Garden Pebble Evergestis forficalis B
63.058 1357
Evergestis extimalis D
63.060 1358
Evergestis pallidata B


Scopariinae

63.062 1332
Scoparia subfusca A
63.063 1334a
Scoparia basistrigalis C
63.064 1334
Scoparia ambigualis B
63.065 1335
Scoparia ancipitella D
63.066 1333
Scoparia pyralella B
63.067 1338
Eudonia lacustrata B
63.069 1342
Eudonia angustea B
63.073 1340
Eudonia truncicolella C
63.074 1344
Eudonia mercurella B
63.075 1336
Eudonia pallida B


Crambinae

63.0761 1289a
Euchromius cambridgei D
63.077 1290
Chilo phragmitella B
63.079 1292
Calamotropha paludella B
63.080 1293 Garden Grass-veneer Chrysoteuchia culmella B
63.081 1294
Crambus pascuella B
63.083 1297
Crambus uliginosellus D
63.086 1301
Crambus lathoniellus B
63.087 1299
Crambus hamella D
63.088 1302
Crambus perlella B
63.089 1305
Agriphila tristella B
63.090 1306
Agriphila inquinatella B
63.091 1307
Agriphila latistria D
63.092 1303
Agriphila selasella B
63.093 1304
Agriphila straminella B
63.095 1309
Agriphila geniculea B
63.099 1313
Catoptria pinella B
63.100 1314 Pearl-band Grass Veneer Catoptria margaritella D
63.102 1316
Catoptria falsella B
63.107 1321
Thisanotia chrysonuchella D
63.111 1326
Platytes cerussella D
63.112 1325
Platytes alpinella D


Acentropinae

63.114 1345 Brown China-mark Elophila nymphaeata A
63.115 1331 Water Veneer Acentria ephemerella A
63.116 1354 Small China-mark Cataclysta lemnata A
63.117 1348 Ringed China-mark Parapoynx stratiotata A
63.118 1350 Beautiful China-mark Nymphula nitidulata
A


Schoenobiinae

63.120 1328
Schoenobius gigantella B
63.121 1329
Donacaula forficella B
63.122 1330
Donacaula mucronella C


Drepanidae



Drepaninae

65.001 1645 Scalloped Hook-tip Falcaria lacertinaria A
65.002 1646 Oak Hook-tip Watsonalla binaria B
65.003 1647 Barred Hook-tip Watsonalla cultraria B
65.005 1648 Pebble Hook-tip Drepana falcataria A
65.007 1651 Chinese Character Cilix glaucata A


Thyatirinae

65.008 1652 Peach Blossom Thyatira batis A
65.009 1653 Buff Arches Habrosyne pyritoides A
65.010 1654 Figure of Eighty Tethea ocularis A
65.011 1655 Poplar Lutestring Tethea or B
65.012 1656 Satin Lutestring Tetheella fluctuosa D
65.013 1657 Common Lutestring Ochropacha duplaris B
65.014 1658 Oak Lutestring Cymatophorima diluta B
65.015 1660 Frosted Green Polyploca ridens A
65.016 1659 Yellow Horned Achlya flavicornis A


Lasiocampidae



Poecilocampinae

66.001 1631 December Moth Poecilocampa populi A
66.002 1632 Pale Eggar Trichiura crataegi A


Malacosomatinae

66.003 1634 Lackey Malacosoma neustria A


Lasiocampinae

66.005 1633 Small Eggar Eriogaster lanestris B
66.007 1637 Oak Eggar Lasiocampa quercus A
66.008 1638 Fox Moth Macrothylacia rubi C


Pinarinae

66.010 1640 Drinker Euthrix potatoria A
66.012 1642 Lappet Gastropacha quercifolia D


Endromidae

67.001 1644 Kentish Glory Endromis versicolora D


Saturniidae



Saturniinae

68.001 1643 Emperor Moth Saturnia pavonia A
68.0011 1643a Great Peacock Moth Saturnia pyri D


Sphingidae



Smerinthinae

69.001 1979 Lime Hawk-moth Mimas tiliae A
69.002 1980 Eyed Hawk-moth Smerinthus ocellata A
69.003 1981 Poplar Hawk-moth Laothoe populi A


Sphinginae

69.004 1972 Convolvulus Hawk-moth Agrius convolvuli B
69.005 1973 Death's-head Hawk-moth Acherontia atropos D
69.006 1976 Privet Hawk-moth Sphinx ligustri A
69.007 1978 Pine Hawk-moth Sphinx pinastri A


Macroglossinae

69.008 1982 Narrow-bordered Bee Hawk-moth Hemaris tityus D
69.009 1983 Broad-bordered Bee Hawk-moth Hemaris fuciformis D
69.010 1984 Humming-bird Hawk-moth Macroglossum stellatarum A
69.011 1985 Oleander Hawk-moth Daphnis nerii D
69.014 1987 Bedstraw Hawk-moth Hyles gallii D
69.015 1990 Striped Hawk-moth Hyles livornica D
69.0151 1990a White-lined Hawk-moth Hyles lineata D
69.016 1991 Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila elpenor A
69.017 1992 Small Elephant Hawk-moth Deilephila porcellus B
69.018 1993 Silver-striped Hawk-moth Hippotion celerio D


Geometridae



Sterrhinae

70.004 1699 Least Carpet Idaea rusticata B
70.005 1704 Silky Wave Idaea dilutaria D
70.006 1705 Dwarf Cream Wave Idaea fuscovenosa B
70.008 1707 Small Dusty Wave Idaea seriata A
70.009 1709 Satin Wave Idaea subsericeata B
70.010 1701 Dotted Border Wave Idaea sylvestraria D
70.011 1708 Single-dotted Wave Idaea dimidiata A
70.012 1711 Treble Brown Spot Idaea trigeminata B
70.013 1702 Small Fan-footed Wave Idaea biselata B
70.015 1712 Small Scallop Idaea emarginata B
70.016 1713 Riband Wave Idaea aversata A
70.018 1715 Plain Wave Idaea straminata C
70.022 1688 Tawny Wave Scopula rubiginata D
70.023 1689 Mullein Wave Scopula marginepunctata D
70.024 1690 Small Blood-vein Scopula imitaria A
70.025 1692 Lesser Cream Wave Scopula immutata B
70.026 1694 Smoky Wave Scopula ternata D
70.027 1693 Cream Wave Scopula floslactata B
70.029 1682 Blood-vein Timandra comae A
70.030 1675 Dingy Mocha Cyclophora pendularia D
70.031 1676 Mocha Cyclophora annularia C
70.032 1677 Birch Mocha Cyclophora albipunctata D
70.033 1678 Blair's Mocha Cyclophora puppillaria D
70.035 1679 False Mocha Cyclophora porata C
70.036 1680 Maiden's Blush Cyclophora punctaria B
70.037 1681 Clay Triple-lines Cyclophora linearia B
70.038 1716 Vestal Rhodometra sacraria A


Larentiinae

70.039 1718 Oblique Striped Phibalapteryx virgata D
70.040 1733 Lead Belle Scotopteryx mucronata D
70.041 1734 July Belle Scotopteryx luridata D
70.043 1731 Chalk Carpet Scotopteryx bipunctaria D
70.045 1732 Shaded Broad-bar Scotopteryx chenopodiata A
70.046 1719 Oblique Carpet Orthonama vittata D
70.047 1720 Gem Nycterosea obstipata A
70.048 1723 Red Carpet Xanthorhoe decoloraria D
70.049 1728 Garden Carpet Xanthorhoe fluctuata A
70.051 1724 Red Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe spadicearia C
70.052 1725 Dark-barred Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe ferrugata C
70.053 1722 Flame Carpet Xanthorhoe designata A
70.054 1727 Silver-ground Carpet Xanthorhoe montanata A
70.055 1726 Large Twin-spot Carpet Xanthorhoe quadrifasiata A
70.057 1735 Ruddy Carpet Catarhoe rubidata C
70.059 1742 Yellow Shell Camptogramma bilineata A
70.060 1737 Small Argent & Sable Epirrhoe tristata D
70.061 1738 Common Carpet Epirrhoe alternata A
70.062 1739 Wood Carpet Epirrhoe rivata C
70.063 1740 Galium Carpet Epirrhoe galiata C
70.064 1793 Cloaked Carpet Euphyia biangulata D
70.065 1794 Sharp-angled Carpet Euphyia unangulata D
70.066 1746 Shoulder Stripe Earophila badiata A
70.067 1747 Streamer Anticlea derivata A
70.068 1748 Beautiful Carpet Mesoleuca albicillata B
70.069 1749 Dark Spinach Pelurga comitata B
70.070 1745 Mallow Larentia clavaria A
70.072 1744 Grey Mountain Carpet Entephria caesiata D
70.074 1777 July Highflyer Hydriomena furcata A
70.075 1778 May Highflyer Hydriomena impluviata B
70.076 1779 Ruddy Highflyer Hydriomena ruberata D
70.077 1767 Pine Carpet Pennithera firmata B
70.078 1770 Chestnut-coloured Carpet Thera cognata D
70.079 1769 Spruce Carpet Thera britannica B
70.081 1768 Grey Pine Carpet Thera obeliscata B
70.082 1771 Juniper Carpet Thera juniperata B
70.084 1766 Blue-bordered Carpet Plemyria rubiginata A
70.085 1765 Barred Yellow Cidaria fulvata A
70.086 1773 Broken-barred Carpet Electrophaes corylata A
70.087 1752 Purple Bar Cosmorhoe ocellata A
70.089 1754 Phoenix Eulithis prunata B
70.090 1755 Chevron Eulithis testata B
70.091 1756 Northern Spinach Eulithis populata D
70.092 1757 Spinach Eulithis mellinata C
70.093 1758 Barred Straw Gandaritis pyraliata B
70.094 1759 Small Phoenix Ecliptopera silaceata B
70.095 1760 Red-green Carpet Chloroclysta siterata B
70.096 1761 Autumn Green Carpet Chloroclysta miata D
70.097 1764 Common Marbled Carpet Chloroclysta truncata B
70.098 1762 Dark Marbled Carpet Chloroclysta citrata B
70.099 1774 Beech-green Carpet Colostygia olivata D
70.100 1776 Green Carpet Colostygia pectinataria A
70.101 1775 Mottled Grey Colostygia multistrigaria D
70.102 1753 Striped Twin-spot Carpet Coenotephra salicata D
70.103 1750 Water Carpet Lampropteryx suffumata A
70.104 1751 Devon Carpet Lampropteryx otregiata D
70.105 1800 Northern Winter Moth Operophtera fagata B
70.106 1799 Winter Moth Operophtera brumata B
70.107 1795 November Moth Epirrita dilutata G (males)
70.108 1796 Pale November Moth Epirrita christyi G (males)
70.109 1797 Autumnal Moth Epirrita autumnata G (males)
70.111 1875 Small White Wave Asthena albulata A
70.112 1874 Dingy Shell Euchoeca nebulata B
70.113 1877 Waved Carpet Hydrelia sylvata D
70.114 1876 Small Yellow Wave Hydrelia flammeolaria A
70.117 1878 Drab Looper Minoa murinata D
70.118 1791 Brown Scallop Philereme vetulata B
70.119 1792 Dark Umber Philereme transversata B
70.120 1787 Argent & Sable Rheumaptera hastata D
70.121 1789 Scallop Shell Hydria undulata A
70.122 1788 Scarce Tissue Hydria cervinalis C
70.123 1790 Tissue Triphosa dubitata B
70.124 1785 Barberry Carpet Pareulype berberata D
70.126 1781 Small Waved Umber Horisme vitalbata A
70.127 1782 Fern Horisme tersata A
70.128 1784 Pretty Chalk Carpet Melanthia procellata A
70.129 1863 Dentated Pug Anticollix sparsata D
70.130 1870 Chimney Sweeper Odezia atrata A
70.131 1809 Twin-spot Carpet Mesotype didymata A
70.132 1802 Rivulet Perizoma affinitata B
70.133 1803 Small Rivulet Perizoma alchemillata B
70.134 1804 Barred Rivulet Perizoma bifaciata B
70.137 1807 Grass Rivulet Perizoma albulata B
70.138 1808 Sandy Carpet Perizoma flavofasciata A
70.139 1801 Barred Carpet Martania taeniata D
70.140 1810 Marsh Carpet Gagitodes sagittata D
70.141 1862 Double-striped Pug Gymnoscelis rufifasciata B
70.142 1858 V-Pug Chloroclystis v-ata B
70.143 1859 Sloe Pug Pasiphila chloerata C
70.144 1860 Green Pug Pasiphila rectangulata B
70.146 1813 Haworth's Pug Eupithecia haworthiata C
70.147 1811 Slender Pug Eupithecia tenuiata B
70.148 1812 Maple Pug Eupithecia inturbata C
70.149 1815 Cloaked Pug Eupithecia abietaria D
70.150 1816 Toadflax Pug Eupithecia linariata B
70.151 1817 Foxglove Pug Eupithecia pulchellata B
70.153 1814 Lead-coloured Pug Eupithecia plumbeolata D
70.154 1822 Marsh Pug Eupithecia pygmaeata C
70.155 1823 Netted Pug Eupithecia venosata B
70.156 1852 Brindled Pug Eupithecia abbreviata B
70.157 1853 Oak-tree Pug Eupithecia dodoneata B
70.158 1854 Juniper Pug Eupithecia pusillata D
70.159 1855 Cypress Pug Eupithecia phoeniceata D
70.160 1835 White-spotted Pug Eupithecia tripunctaria B
70.161 1851 Golden-rod Pug Eupithecia virgaureata C
70.162 1857 Dwarf Pug Eupithecia tantillaria C
70.163 1856 Larch Pug Eupithecia lariciata C
70.164 1824 Pauper Pug Eupithecia egenaria D
70.165 1845 Pimpinel Pug Eupithecia pimpinellata D
70.166 1842 Plain Pug Eupithecia simpliciata B
70.168 1846 Narrow-winged Pug Eupithecia nanata D
70.169 1848 Angle-barred Pug / Ash Pug Eupithecia innotata D
70.170 1818 Marbled Pug Eupithecia irriguata D
70.171 1844 Ochreous Pug Eupithecia indigata B
70.173 1825 Lime-speck Pug Eupithecia centaureata A
70.174 1820 Pinion-spotted Pug Eupithecia insigniata C
70.175 1826 Triple-spotted Pug Eupithecia trisignaria C
70.176 1827 Freyer's Pug / Edinburgh Pug Eupithecia intricata B
70.177 1828 Satyr Pug Eupithecia satyrata C
70.179 1830 Wormwood Pug / Ling Pug Eupithecia absinthiata B
70.180 1833 Bleached Pug Eupithecia expallidata D
70.181 1821 Valerian Pug Eupithecia valerianata C
70.182 1832 Currant Pug Eupithecia assimilata B
70.183 1834 Common Pug Eupithecia vulgata B
70.184 1819 Mottled Pug Eupithecia exiguata B
70.185 1836 Campanula Pug Eupithecia denotata D
70.186 1841 Yarrow Pug Eupithecia millefoliata C
70.187 1838 Tawny Speckled Pug Eupithecia icterata B
70.188 1839 Bordered Pug Eupithecia succenturiata B
70.189 1840 Shaded Pug Eupithecia subumbrata C
70.190 1837 Grey Pug Eupithecia subfuscata B
70.192 1867 Treble-bar Aplocera plagiata B
70.193 1868 Lesser Treble-bar Aplocera efformata B
70.195 1864 Streak Chesias legatella C
70.196 1865 Broom-tip Chesias rufata D
70.198 1879 Seraphim Lobophora halterata A
70.199 1882 Small Seraphim Pterapherapteryx sexalata C
70.200 1883 Yellow-barred Brindle Acasis viretata A
70.201 1880 Barred Tooth-striped Trichopteryx polycommata D
70.202 1881 Early Tooth-striped Trichopteryx carpinata C


Archiearinae

70.203 1661 Orange Underwing Archiearis parthenias C
70.204 1662 Light Orange Underwing Boudinoyiana notha C


Ennominae

70.205 1884 Magpie Moth Abraxas grossulariata A
70.206 1885 Clouded Magpie Abraxas sylvata A
70.207 1887 Clouded Border Lomaspilis marginata A
70.208 1888 Scorched Carpet Ligdia adustata A
70.211 1889 Peacock Moth Macaria notata C
70.212 1890 Sharp-angled Peacock Macaria alternata C
70.214 1893 Tawny-barred Angle Macaria liturata A
70.215 1897 V-Moth Macaria wauaria D
70.218 1894 Latticed Heath Chiasmia clathrata A
70.221 1901 Little Thorn Cepphis advenaria D
70.222 1902 Brown Silver-line Petrophora chlorosata A
70.223 1903 Barred Umber Plagodis pulveraria C
70.224 1904 Scorched Wing Plagodis dolabraria A
70.226 1906 Brimstone Moth Opisthograptis luteolata A
70.227 1907 Bordered Beauty Epione repandaria A
70.229 1909 Speckled Yellow Pseudopanthera macularia D
70.230 1924 Orange Moth Angerona prunaria D
70.231 1910 Lilac Beauty Apeira syringaria A
70.232 1911 Large Thorn Ennomos autumnaria C
70.233 1912 August Thorn Ennomos quercinaria B
70.234 1913 Canary-shouldered Thorn Ennomos alniaria A
70.235 1914 Dusky Thorn Ennomos fuscantaria B
70.236 1915 September Thorn Ennomos erosaria B
70.237 1917 Early Thorn Selenia dentaria A
70.238 1918 Lunar Thorn Selenia lunularia D
70.239 1919 Purple Thorn Selenia tetralunaria A
70.240 1920 Scalloped Hazel Odontopera bidentata A
70.241 1921 Scalloped Oak Crocallis elinguaria A
70.243 1922 Swallow-tailed Moth Ourapteryx sambucaria A
70.244 1923 Feathered Thorn Colotois pennaria A
70.245 1663 March Moth Alsophila aescularia A
70.246 1925 Small Brindled Beauty Apocheima hispidaria B
70.247 1926 Pale Brindled Beauty Phigalia pilosaria A
70.248 1927 Brindled Beauty Lycia hirtaria A
70.251 1930 Oak Beauty Biston strataria A
70.252 1931 Peppered Moth Biston betularia A
70.253 1932 Spring Usher Agriopis leucophaearia A
70.254 1933 Scarce Umber Agriopis aurantiaria B
70.255 1934 Dotted Border Agriopis marginaria B
70.256 1935 Mottled Umber Erannis defoliaria A
70.257 1936 Waved Umber Menophra abruptaria A
70.258 1937 Willow Beauty Peribatodes rhomboidaria A
70.263 1939 Ringed Carpet Cleora cinctaria D
70.264 1940 Satin Beauty Deileptenia ribeata C
70.265 1941 Mottled Beauty Alcis repandata A
70.267 1943 Great Oak Beauty Hypomecis roboraria D
70.268 1944 Pale Oak Beauty Hypomecis punctinalis C
70.270 1947 Engrailed Ectropis crepuscularia A
70.271 1948 Small Engrailed Ectropis "sp" C
70.272 1949 Square Spot Paradarisa consonaria D
70.273 1950 Brindled White-spot Parectropis similaria A
70.274 1951 Grey Birch Aethalura punctulata B
70.275 1952 Common Heath Ematurga atomaria B
70.276 1954 Bordered White Bupalus piniaria A
70.277 1955 Common White Wave Cabera pusaria B
70.278 1956 Common Wave Cabera exanthemata B
70.279 1957 White-pinion Spotted Lomographa bimaculata A
70.280 1958 Clouded Silver Lomographa temerata A
70.282 1960 Early Moth Theria primaria A
70.283 1961 Light Emerald Campaea margaritaria A
70.284 1962 Barred Red Hylaea fasciaria A
70.287 1964 Annulet Charissa obscurata D
70.288 1945 Brussels Lace Cleorodes lichenaria D
70.291 1966 Black-veined Moth Siona lineata D
70.292 1969 Grey Scalloped Bar Dyscia fagaria D
70.294 1968 Yellow Belle Aspitates ochrearia D
70.295 1970 Grass Wave Perconia strigillaria C


Geometrinae

70.297 1665 Grass Emerald Pseudoterpna pruinata D
70.299 1666 Large Emerald Geometra papilionaria A
70.300 1667 Blotched Emerald Comibaena bajularia A
70.302 1673 Small Emerald Hemistola chrysoprasaria A
70.303 1674 Little Emerald Jodis lactearia B
70.305 1669 Common Emerald Hemithea aestivaria A
70.306 1670 Small Grass Emerald Chlorissa viridata D


Notodontidae



Thaumetopoeinae

71.001 2022 Oak Processionary Thaumetopoea processionea D


Cerurinae

71.003 1995 Puss Moth Cerura vinula A
71.005 1997 Sallow Kitten Furcula furcula B
71.006 1996 Alder Kitten Furcula bicuspis C
71.007 1998 Poplar Kitten Furcula bifida B


Dicranurinae

71.009 1999 Lobster Moth Stauropus fagi A


Notodontinae

71.010 2014 Marbled Brown Drymonia dodonaea C
71.011 2015 Lunar Marbled Brown Drymonia ruficornis B
71.012 2000 Iron Prominent Notodonta dromedarius A
71.013 2003 Pebble Prominent Notodonta ziczac A
71.016 2005 Great Prominent Peridea anceps B
71.017 2007 Swallow Prominent Pheosia tremula B
71.018 2006 Lesser Swallow Prominent Pheosia gnoma B
71.020 2011 Pale Prominent Pterostoma palpina A
71.021 2008 Coxcomb Prominent Ptilodon capucina A
71.022 2009 Maple Prominent Ptilodon cucullina B
71.023 2010 Scarce Prominent Odontosia carmelita D
71.024 2013 Plumed Prominent Ptilophora plumigera D


Phalerinae

71.025 1994 Buff-tip Phalera bucephala A


Pygaerinae

71.027 2019 Chocolate-tip Clostera curtula A
71.028 2017 Small Chocolate-tip Clostera pigra D


Erebidae



Scoliopteryginae

72.001 2469 Herald Scoliopteryx libatrix A


Rivulinae

72.002 2474 Straw Dot Rivula sericealis A


Hypeninae

72.003 2477 Snout Hypena proboscidalis A
72.004 2480 Buttoned Snout Hypena rostralis C
72.007 2476 Beautiful Snout Hypena crassalis D


Lymantriinae

72.009 2031 White Satin Leucoma salicis B
72.010 2033 Black Arches Lymantria monacha A
72.012 2029 Brown-tail Euproctis chrysorrhoea B
72.013 2030 Yellow-tail Euproctis similis B
72.015 2028 Pale Tussock Calliteara pudibunda A
72.016 2027 Dark Tussock Dicallomera fascelina A
72.017 2026 Vapourer Orgyia antiqua A
72.018 2025 Scarce Vapourer Orygia recens D


Arctiinae

72.019 2061 Buff Ermine Spilosoma lutea A
72.020 2060 White Ermine Spilosoma lubricipeda A
72.021 2062 Water Ermine Spilosoma urticae D
72.022 2063 Muslin Moth Diaphora mendica A
72.023 2059 Clouded Buff Diacrisia sannio D
72.024 2064 Ruby Tiger Phragmatobia fuliginosa A
72.025 2056 Wood Tiger Parasemia plantaginis D
72.026 2057 Garden Tiger Arctia caja A
72.027 2058 Cream-spot Tiger Arctia villica C
72.029 2068 Scarlet Tiger Callimorpha dominula C
72.031 2069 Cinnabar Tyria jacobaeae A
72.034 2054 Crimson Speckled Utetheisa pulchella D
72.035 2037 Rosy Footman Miltochrista miniata C
72.036 2038 Muslin Footman Nudaria mundana B
72.037 2035 Round-winged Muslin Thumatha senex B
72.038 2040 Four-dotted Footman Cybosia mesomella D
72.041 2051 Four-spotted Footman Lithosia quadra D
72.042 2039 Red-necked Footman Atolmis rubricollis C
72.043 2049 Buff Footman Eilema depressa B
72.044 2044 Dingy Footman Eilema griseola B
72.045 2050 Common Footman Eilema lurideola B
72.046 2047 Scarce Footman Eilema complana B





72.049 2043 Orange Footman Eilema sororcula B


Herminiinae

72.052 2493 Dotted Fan-foot Macrochilo cribrumalis D
72.053 2489 Fan-foot Herminia tarsipennalis A
72.055 2492 Small Fan-foot Herminia grisealis B
72.056 2488 Common Fan-foot Pechipogo strigilata D


Hypenodinae

72.061 2484 Pinion-streaked Snout Schrankia costaestrigalis C
72.062 2482 White-line Snout Schrankia taenialis C


Toxocampinae

72.063 2466 Blackneck Lygephila pastinum A


Boletobiinae

72.066 2475 Waved Black Parascotia fuliginaria C
72.067 2470 Small Purple-barred Phytometra viridaria D
72.069 2473 Beautiful Hook-tip Laspeyria flexula A
72.073 2408 Small Marbled Eublemma parva D


Erebinae

72.076 2451 Clifden Nonpareil Catocala fraxini D
72.078 2452 Red Underwing Catocala nupta A
72.081 2455 Dark Crimson Underwing Catocala sponsa D
72.082 2454 Light Crimson Underwing Catocala promissa D
72.083 2463 Burnet Companion Euclidia glyphica A
72.084 2462 Mother Shipton Euclidia mi A


Noctuidae



Plusiinae

73.001 2450 Spectacle Abrostola tripartita A
73.002 2449 Dark Spectacle Abrostola triplasia C
73.003 2432 Ni Moth Trichoplusia ni D
73.008 2428 Golden Twin-spot Chrysodeixis chalcites D
73.012 2434 Burnished Brass Diachrysia chrysitis A
73.014 2437 Golden Plusia Polychrysia moneta B
73.015 2441 Silver Y Autographa gamma A
73.016 2442 Beautiful Golden Y Autographa pulchrina B
73.017 2443 Plain Golden Y Autographa jota B
73.018 2444 Gold Spangle Autographa bractea D
73.021 2447 Scarce Silver Y Syngrapha interrogationis D
73.022 2439 Gold Spot Plusia festucae B
73.023 2440 Lempke's Gold Spot Plusia putnami C


Eustrotiinae

73.024 2410 Marbled White Spot Deltote pygarga B
73.026 2412 Silver Hook Deltote uncula D


Aediinae

73.031 2465 Four-spotted Tyta luctuosa C


Pantheinae

73.032 2425 Nut-tree Tussock Colocasia coryli A


Dilobinae

73.033 2020 Figure of Eight Diloba caeruleocephala A


Acronictinae

73.034 2277 Scarce Merveille du Jour Moma alpium D
73.035 2290 Reed Dagger Simyra albovenosa D
73.036 2281 Alder Moth Acronicta alni D
73.037 2283 Dark Dagger Acronicta tridens G / ES
73.038 2284 Grey Dagger Acronicta psi G / ES
73.039 2279 Sycamore Acronicta aceris A
73.040 2280 Miller Acronicta leporina A
73.041 2285 Marsh Dagger Acronicta strigosa D
73.042 2286 Light Knot Grass Acronicta menyanthidis D
73.043 2287 Scarce Dagger Acronicta auricoma D
73.045 2289 Knot Grass Acronicta rumicis B
73.046 2278 Poplar Grey Subacronicta megacephala B
73.047 2291 Coronet Craniophora ligustri A


Metoponiinae

73.048 2397 Small Yellow Underwing Panemeria tenebrata A


Cuculliinae

73.050 2211 Wormwood Cucullia absinthii D
73.052 2216 Shark Cucullia umbratica B
73.053 2214 Chamomile Shark Cucullia chamomillae C
73.058 2221 Mullein Cucullia verbasci A


Oncocnemidinae

73.059 2223 Toadflax Brocade Calophasia lunula C


Amphipyrinae

73.062 2297 Copper Underwing Amphipyra pyramidea C
73.063 2298 Svensson's Copper Underwing Amphipyra berbera C
73.064 2299 Mouse Moth Amphipyra tragopoginis A


Psaphidinae

73.065 2227 Sprawler Asteroscopus sphinx A
73.068 2245 Green-brindled Crescent Allophyes oxyacanthae A
73.069 2243 Early Grey Xylocampa areola A


Heliothinae

73.070 2399 Bordered Sallow Pyrrhia umbra A
73.072 2401 Marbled Clover Heliothis viriplaca C
73.074 2403 Bordered Straw Heliothis peltigera C
73.076 2400 Scarce Bordered Straw Helicoverpa armigera B


Bryophilinae

73.082 2292 Tree-lichen Beauty Cryphia algae C
73.084 2293 Marbled Beauty Bryophila domestica B
73.085 2295 Marbled Green Nyctobrya muralis C


Xyleninae

73.087 2385 Small Mottled Willow Spodoptera exigua B
73.089 2386 Mediterranean Brocade Spodoptera littoralis D
73.092 2387 Mottled Rustic Caradrina morpheus B
73.095 2389 Pale Mottled Willow Caradrina clavipalpis A
73.096 2381 Uncertain Hoplodrina octogenaria B
73.097 2382 Rustic Hoplodrina blanda B
73.099 2384 Vine's Rustic Hoplodrina ambigua A
73.100 2391 Silky Wainscot Chilodes maritima B
73.101 2380 Treble Lines Charanyca trigrammica A
73.102 2302 Brown Rustic Rusina ferruginea A
73.105 2301 Bird's Wing Dypterygia scabriuscula A
73.107 2300 Old Lady Mormo maura A
73.109 2303 Straw Underwing Thalpophila matura A
73.113 2306 Angle Shades Phlogophora meticulosa A
73.114 2305 Small Angle Shades Euplexia lucipara B
73.118 2367 Haworth's Minor Celaena haworthii D
73.119 2368 Crescent