Home

Intro to Micros in VC32

Micros - County List

Micro Notice Board

Essential Guide To ID

Macro Moths HomePage
Micro Moth Links


Full County List of Micros as Known by end of March 2015

Code
Taxon Authority
Records
First Recorded
Last Recorded
Status
0001
Micropterix tunbergella (Fabricius, 1784)
5
1907
2013
0004
Micropterix aruncella (Scopoli, 1763)
15
1909
2014
0005
Micropterix calthella (Linnaeus, 1761)
61
1904
2014
0006
Eriocrania subpurpurella (Haworth, 1828)
68
1907
2014
0007
Eriocrania chrysolepidella Zeller, 1851
5
1907
2011
Nb
0008
Eriocrania unimaculella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
9
1907
2013
0009
Eriocrania sparrmannella (Bosc, 1791)
4
1993
2004
0010
Eriocrania salopiella (Stainton, 1854)
8
2003
2012
0011
Eriocrania cicatricella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
4
1997
2004
0012
Eriocrania sangii (Wood, 1891)
13
1993
2013
0013
Eriocrania semipurpurella (Stephens, 1835)
23
1907
2014
0019
Bohemannia quadrimaculella (Boheman, 1851)
1
1940
1940
0020
Ectoedemia decentella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
3
2013
2014
0022
Ectoedemia louisella (Sircom, 1849)
9
1995
2014
0023
Ectoedemia argyropeza (Zeller, 1839)
28
1993
2014
0024
Ectoedemia turbidella (Zeller, 1848)
7
1995
2011
pRDB2
0025
Ectoedemia intimella (Zeller, 1848)
28
1984
2014
0028
Ectoedemia angulifasciella (Stainton, 1849)
28
1946
2014
0029
Ectoedemia atricollis (Stainton, 1857)
49
1989
2014
0030
Ectoedemia arcuatella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
2
1984
2000
0031
Ectoedemia rubivora (Wocke, 1860)
9
1989
2014
0034
Ectoedemia occultella (Linnaeus, 1767)
27
1993
2014
0035
Ectoedemia minimella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
2
2002
2010
0036
Ectoedemia quinquella (Bedell, 1848)
3
2003
2014
Nb
36a
Ectoedemia heringella (Mariani, 1939)
2
2015
2015
Naturalised
0037
Ectoedemia albifasciella (Heinemann, 1871)
31
1993
2014
0038
Ectoedemia subbimaculella (Haworth, 1828)
53
1907
2014
0039
Ectoedemia heringi (Toll, 1934)
30
1993
2014
0040
Bohemannia pulverosella (Stainton, 1849)
11
1936
2011
0042
Ectoedemia septembrella (Stainton, 1849)
37
1989
2014
0050
Stigmella aurella (Fabricius, 1775)
162
1910
2014
0050
Stigmella fragariella (Heinemann, 1862)
2
1993
1995
0053
Stigmella splendidissimella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
4
1995
2008
0055
Stigmella aeneofasciella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
2
2006
2007
0058
Stigmella ulmariae (Wocke, 1879)
1
1998
1998
Nb
0063
Stigmella lemniscella (Zeller, 1839)
48
1945
2014
0064
Stigmella continuella (Stainton, 1856)
9
1976
2012
0065
Stigmella speciosa (Frey, 1858)
12
1984
2013
0067
Stigmella plagicolella (Stainton, 1854)
96
1989
2014
0068
Stigmella salicis (Stainton, 1854)
53
1989
2014
0070
Stigmella obliquella (Heinemann, 1862)
18
1995
2014
0073
Stigmella trimaculella (Haworth, 1828)
33
1993
2014
0075
Stigmella floslactella (Haworth, 1828)
81
1989
2014
0077
Stigmella tityrella (Stainton, 1854)
51
1989
2014
0078
Stigmella incognitella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
6
1941
2014
0079
Stigmella perpygmaeella (Doubleday, 1859)
20
1936
2014
0080
Stigmella ulmivora (Fologne, 1860)
42
1993
2014
0081
Stigmella hemargyrella (Kollar, 1832)
29
1993
2013
0082
Stigmella paradoxa (Frey, 1858)
2
1976
2013
0083
Stigmella atricapitella (Haworth, 1828)
16
1989
2014
0084
Stigmella ruficapitella (Haworth, 1828)
25
1989
2003
0086
Stigmella roborella (Johansson, 1971)
16
1989
2014
0087
Stigmella svenssoni (Johansson, 1971)
3
1975
2003
0088
Stigmella samiatella (Zeller, 1839)
7
1993
2012
pRDB3
0089
Stigmella basiguttella (Heinemann, 1862)
27
1993
2014
0090
Stigmella tiliae (Frey, 1856)
5
1976
2014
0092
Stigmella anomalella (Goeze, 1783)
63
1902
2014
0093
Stigmella centifoliella (Zeller, 1848)
14
1993
2014
0095
Stigmella viscerella (Stainton, 1853)
20
1909
2014
0097
Stigmella malella (Stainton, 1854)
16
1944
2014
0098
Stigmella catharticella (Stainton, 1853)
12
1995
2013
0099
Stigmella hybnerella (Hübner, 1796)
46
1944
2014
0100
Stigmella oxyacanthella (Stainton, 1854)
48
1944
2014
0103
Stigmella nylandriella (Tengsdtröm, 1848)
2
1993
2011
0107
Stigmella regiella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
18
1970
2014
0108
Stigmella crataegella (Klimesch, 1936)
23
1989
2012
0109
Stigmella prunetorum (Stainton, 1855)
4
1902
2014
pRDB3
0111
Stigmella microtheriella (Stainton, 1854)
53
1989
2014
0112
Stigmella luteella (Stainton, 1857)
17
1993
2010
0113
Stigmella sakhalinella Puplesis, 1984
11
1995
2014
0114
Stigmella glutinosae (Stainton, 1858)
9
1984
2013
0115
Stigmella alnetella (Stainton, 1856)
10
1995
2014
0116
Stigmella lapponica (Wocke, 1862)
27
1993
2014
0117
Stigmella confusella (Wood, 1894)
5
1993
2011
0119
Opostega salaciella (Treitschke, 1833)
3
1908
1995
0121
Pseudopostega crepusculella (Zeller, 1839)
7
1908
2012
0123
Tischeria ekebladella (Bjerkander, 1795)
52
1905
2014
0125
Emmetia marginea (Haworth, 1828)
86
1909
2014
0127
Emmetia angusticollella (Duponchel, 1843)
14
1989
2014
0128
Phylloporia bistrigella (Haworth, 1828)
2
2006
2010
0129
Incurvaria pectinea Haworth, 1828
4
1996
2010
0130
Incurvaria masculella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
36
1901
2014
0131
Incurvaria oehlmanniella (Hübner, 1796)
45
1902
2014
0132
Incurvaria praelatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
8
1905
2009
0133
Lampronia capitella (Clerck, 1759)
1
1902
1902
Nb
0135
Lampronia luzella (Hübner, 1817)
2
2005
2013
0136
Lampronia corticella (Linnaeus, 1758)
3
1909
1937
0137
Lampronia morosa (Zeller, 1852)
3
1928
1998
0140
Nematopogon swammerdamella (Linnaeus, 1758)
75
1907
2014
0141
Nematopogon schwarziellus (Zeller, 1839)
16
1904
2013
0143
Nematopogon metaxella (Hübner, 1813)
15
1905
2014
0144
Nemophora fasciella (Fabricius, 1775)
1
2013
2013
Nb
0145
Nemophora minimella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1
1907
1907
0146
Nemophora cupriacella (Hübner, 1819)
1
1940
1940
0147
Nemophora metallica (Poda, 1761)
4
1907
2010
0148
Nemophora degeerella (Linnaeus, 1758)
67
1904
2014
0149
Adela cuprella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
5
1927
1939
0150
Adela reaumurella (Linnaeus, 1758)
101
1901
2014
0151
Adela croesella (Scopoli, 1763)
15
1960
2014
0152
Adela rufimitrella (Scopoli, 1763)
19
1907
2013
0153
Adela fibulella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
11
1909
2012
0154
Heliozela sericiella (Haworth, 1828)
4
1907
2012
0156
Heliozela resplendella (Stainton, 1851)
15
1993
2014
0157
Heliozela hammoniella (Sorhagen, 1885)
2
1988
1997
0158
Antispila metallella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
24
1994
2014
0159
Antispila treitschkiella (Fischer von Roslerstamm, 1843)
9
1997
2014
0175
Narycia duplicella (Goeze, 1783)
18
1993
2007
0180
Diplodoma laichartingella (Goeze, 1783)
2
2010
2011
0181
Taleporia tubulosa (Retzius, 1783)
7
1942
2014
0185
Luffia ferchaultella (Stephens, 1850)
23
1999
2014
0186
Psyche casta (Pallas, 1767)
35
1976
2014
0191
Acanthopsyche atra (Linnaeus, 1767)
1
1907
1907
Nb
0195
Sterrhopteryx fusca (Haworth, 1809)
1
2013
2013
Nb
0196
Morophaga choragella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
18
1988
2014
0199
Psychoides verhuella Bruand, 1853
4
2013
2014
0200
Psychoides filicivora (Meyrick, 1937)
2
2014
2014
Nb
0203
Infurcitinea argentimaculella (Stainton, 1849)
1
2000
2000
0215
Nemapogon granella (Linnaeus, 1758)
8
1918
2014
0216
Nemapogon cloacella (Haworth, 1828)
40
1905
2014
0217
Nemapogon wolffiella Karsholt & Nielsen, 1976
1
2011
2011
Nb
0220
Nemapogon clematella (Fabricius, 1781)
19
1909
2014
Nb
0223
Nemaxera betulinella (Paykull, 1785)
2
1918
2013
0224
Triaxomera parasitella (Hübner, 1796)
12
1996
2014
0225
Triaxomera fulvimitrella (Sodoffsky, 1830)
11
1905
2014
0227
Monopis laevigella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
56
1902
2014
0228
Monopis weaverella (Scott, 1858)
88
1991
2014
0229
Monopis obviella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
30
1938
2014
0230
Monopis crocicapitella (Clemens, 1859)
1
2000
2000
0234
Trichophaga tapetzella (Linnaeus, 1758)
4
1904
1945
Nb
0236
Tineola bisselliella (Hummel, 1823)
3
1907
2012
0237
Niditinea fuscella (Linnaeus, 1758)
10
1907
1996
0238
Niditinea striolella (Matsummura, 1931)
2
2011
2014
0240
Tinea pellionella Linnaeus, 1758
38
1909
2014
0243
Tinea dubiella Stainton, 1859
2
1999
1999
0245
Tinea pallescentella Stainton, 1851
1
1938
1938
0246
Tinea semifulvella Haworth, 1828
73
1907
2014
0247
Tinea trinotella Thunberg, 1794
73
1905
2014
0251
Ochsenheimeria taurella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1
1909
1909
0254
Leucoptera laburnella (Stainton, 1851)
12
1906
2014
0256
Leucoptera spartifoliella (Hübner, 1813)
3
1902
1998
0260
Leucoptera malifoliella (Costa, 1836)
17
1902
2014
0262
Lyonetia prunifoliella (Hübner, 1796)
1
1895
1895
pRDB1
0263
Lyonetia clerkella (Linnaeus, 1758)
132
1908
2015
0264
Bedellia somnulentella (Zeller, 1847)
16
1993
2005
0266
Bucculatrix nigricomella Zeller, 1839
12
1907
2014
0271
Bucculatrix albedinella Zeller, 1839
4
1907
2011
0272
Bucculatrix cidarella Zeller, 1839
1
2010
2010
0273
Bucculatrix thoracella (Thunberg, 1794)
18
1997
2014
0274
Bucculatrix ulmella Zeller, 1848
30
1941
2014
0275
Bucculatrix bechsteinella (Bechstein & Scharfenberg, 1805)
30
1993
2014
0276
Bucculatrix demaryella (Duponchel, 1840)
1
1984
1984
0277
Oinophila v-flava (Haworth, 1828)
1
1941
1941
pRDB3
0280
Caloptilia cuculipennella (Hübner, 1796)
2
1908
1956
0281
Caloptilia populetorum (Zeller, 1839)
1
1994
1994
0282
Caloptilia elongella (Linnaeus, 1761)
18
1993
2014
0283
Caloptilia betulicola (Hering, 1927)
3
1999
2013
0284
Caloptilia rufipennella (Hübner, 1796)
22
1994
2014
0286
Caloptilia alchimiella (Scopoli, 1763)
26
1991
2014
0287
Caloptilia robustella Jäckh, 1972
37
1982
2014
0288
Caloptilia stigmatella (Fabricius, 1781)
43
1909
2014
0289
Caloptilia falconipennella (Hübner, 1813)
3
2011
2012
pRDB3
0290
Caloptilia semifascia (Haworth, 1828)
24
1956
2014
0291
Caloptilia hemidactylella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1
1864
1864
pRDB1
0293
Caloptilia syringella (Fabricius, 1794)
79
1903
2014
0294
Aspilapteryx tringipennella (Zeller, 1839)
25
1907
2014
0296
Calybites phasianipennella (Hübner, 1813)
3
1994
2011
0297
Eucalybites auroguttella (Stephens, 1835)
53
1909
2014
0299
Parectopa ononidis (Zeller, 1839)
4
2012
2014
0301
Parornix betulae (Stainton, 1854)
40
1909
2014
0303
Parornix anglicella (Stainton, 1850)
148
1905
2014
0304
Parornix devoniella (Stainton, 1850)
78
1905
2014
0305
Parornix scoticella (Stainton, 1850)
13
1993
2010
0308
Parornix finitimella (Zeller, 1850)
75
1989
2014
0309
Deltaornix torquillella (Zeller, 1850)
11
1909
2014
0310
Callisto denticulella (Thunberg, 1794)
44
1907
2014
0313
Acrocercops brongniardella (Fabricius, 1798)
7
1996
2012
0314
Leucospilapteryx omissella (Stainton, 1848)
1
1931
1931
0315
Phyllonorycter harrisella (Linnaeus, 1761)
84
1905
2014
0317
Phyllonorycter heegeriella (Zeller, 1846)
8
1993
2014
0318
Phyllonorycter tenerella (Joannis, 1915)
2
2004
2004
0320
Phyllonorycter quercifoliella (Zeller, 1839)
72
1906
2014
0321
Phyllonorycter messaniella (Zeller, 1846)
80
1938
2015
321a
Phyllonorycter platani (Staudinger, 1870)
17
2003
2014
0322
Phyllonorycter muelleriella (Zeller, 1839)
5
1906
1942
Nb
0323
Phyllonorycter oxyacanthae (Frey, 1856)
87
1989
2014
0324
Phyllonorycter sorbi (Frey, 1855)
6
1993
2011
0325
Phyllonorycter mespilella (Hübner, 1805)
2
1936
1999
0326
Phyllonorycter blancardella Fabricius, 1781
60
1905
2014
0329
Phyllonorycter spinicolella (Zeller, 1846)
58
1905
2014
0330
Phyllonorycter cerasicolella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
17
1935
2014
0331
Phyllonorycter lantanella (Schrank, 1802)
22
1993
2014
0332
Phyllonorycter corylifoliella (Hübner, 1796)
117
1905
2014
332a
Phyllonorycter leucographella (Zeller, 1850)
43
1992
2014
Naturalised, alien host
0333
Phyllonorycter salictella (Zeller, 1846)
7
1941
2014
0333
Phyllonorycter salictella viminiella (Sircom, 1848)
13
1993
2014
0335
Phyllonorycter salicicolella (Sircom, 1848)
27
1905
2014
0336
Phyllonorycter dubitella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
6
2013
2014
Nb
0337
Phyllonorycter hilarella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
27
1993
2014
0338
Phyllonorycter cavella (Zeller, 1846)
4
1993
2010
0341
Phyllonorycter maestingella (Müller, 1764)
69
1905
2014
0342
Phyllonorycter coryli (Nicelli, 1851)
112
1906
2014
0343
Phyllonorycter esperella (Goeze, 1783)
9
1998
2013
0344
Phyllonorycter strigulatella (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
3
2000
2004
Nb
0345
Phyllonorycter rajella (Linnaeus, 1758)
49
1905
2014
0351
Phyllonorycter lautella (Zeller, 1846)
5
1999
2014
0352
Phyllonorycter schreberella Fabricius, 1781
39
1907
2014
0353
Phyllonorycter ulmifoliella (Hübner, 1817)
72
1993
2014
0354
Phyllonorycter emberizaepenella (Bouché, 1834)
8
1902
2013
0356
Phyllonorycter tristrigella (Haworth, 1828)
54
1905
2014
0357
Phyllonorycter stettinensis (Nicelli, 1852)
32
1993
2014
0358
Phyllonorycter froelichiella (Zeller, 1839)
7
1989
2010
0359
Phyllonorycter nicellii (Stainton, 1851)
35
1909
2014
0360
Phyllonorycter kleemannella (Fabricius, 1781)
13
2001
2014
0361
Phyllonorycter trifasciella (Haworth, 1828)
30
1906
2014
0362
Phyllonorycter acerifoliella (Zeller, 1839)
88
1905
2014
0363
Phyllonorycter platanoidella (Joannis, 1920)
13
1989
2013
Nb
0364
Phyllonorycter geniculella (Ragonot, 1874)
24
1989
2014
0366a
Cameraria ohridella Deschka & Dimic, 1986
198
2005
2014
Unknown
0367
Phyllocnistis saligna (Zeller, 1839)
4
1910
2014
0368
Phyllocnistis unipunctella (Stephens, 1834)
28
1993
2014
0385
Anthophila fabriciana (Linnaeus, 1767)
220
1905
2014
0388
Prochoreutis myllerana (Fabricius, 1794)
2
2003
2008
0389
Choreutis pariana (Clerck, 1759)
20
1908
2014
0391
Glyphipterix simpliciella (Stephens, 1834)
77
1907
2014
0393
Glyphipterix equitella (Scopoli, 1763)
1
1902
1902
Nb
0394
Glyphipterix forsterella (Fabricius, 1781)
8
1908
2014
Nb
0396
Glyphipterix fuscoviridella (Haworth, 1828)
7
1902
2014
0397
Glyphipterix thrasonella (Scopoli, 1763)
4
1905
2008
0401
Argyresthia laevigatella (Heydenreich, 1851)
4
1995
2014
0407
Argyresthia dilectella (Zeller, 1847)
6
1908
1940
0408
Argyresthia aurulentella Stainton, 1849
4
1935
1946
0409
Argyresthia ivella (Haworth, 1828)
4
1908
2010
409a
Argyresthia trifasciata Staudinger, 1871
13
1999
2014
Naturalised
409b
Argyresthia cupressella Walsingham, 1890
2
2014
2014
0410
Argyresthia brockeella (Hübner, 1813)
56
1902
2014
0411
Argyresthia goedartella (Linnaeus, 1758)
118
1905
2014
0412
Argyresthia pygmaeella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
15
1904
2012
0414
Argyresthia curvella (Linnaeus, 1761)
22
1904
2014
0415
Argyresthia retinella Zeller, 1839
8
1995
2012
0416
Argyresthia glaucinella Zeller, 1839
23
1998
2010
0417
Argyresthia spinosella Stainton, 1849
39
1909
2014
0418
Argyresthia conjugella Zeller, 1839
2
1904
1995
0419
Argyresthia semifusca (Haworth, 1828)
17
1907
2014
0420
Argyresthia pruniella (Clerck, 1759)
29
1904
2014
0421
Argyresthia bonnetella (Linnaeus, 1758)
47
1903
2012
0422
Argyresthia albistria (Haworth, 1828)
55
1903
2014
0423
Argyresthia semitestacella (Curtis, 1833)
1
1908
1908
0424
Yponomeuta evonymella (Linnaeus, 1758)
169
1985
2014
0425
Yponomeuta padella (Linnaeus, 1758)
39
1904
2013
0426
Yponomeuta malinellus Zeller, 1838
20
1999
2014
0427
Yponomeuta cagnagella (Hübner, 1813)
56
1908
2014
0428
Yponomeuta rorrella (Hübner, 1796)
9
1988
2013
pRDB3
0430
Yponomeuta plumbella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
21
1908
2014
0431
Yponomeuta sedella (Treitschke, 1832)
1
1995
1995
Nb
0435
Zelleria hepariella Stainton, 1849
7
1907
2008
0436
Pseudoswammerdamia combinella (Hübner, 1786)
21
1905
2014
0437
Swammerdamia caesiella (Hübner, 1796)
5
1993
2014
0438
Swammerdamia pyrella (Villers, 1789)
25
1904
2013
0440
Paraswammerdamia albicapitella (Scharfenberg, 1805)
46
1905
2014
0441
Paraswammerdamia nebulella (Goeze, 1783)
80
1909
2014
0442
Cedestis gysseleniella Zeller, 1839
16
1993
2012
0443
Cedestis subfasciella (Stephens, 1834)
20
1993
2014
0444
Ocnerostoma piniariella Zeller, 1847
1
1981
1981
0447
Roeslerstammia erxlebella (Fabricius, 1787)
34
1991
2014
0449
Prays fraxinella (Bjerkander, 1784)
40
1906
2014
Common
0449
Prays fraxinella f. rustica Haworth, 1828
14
2012
2014
Scarce
0450
Scythropia crataegella (Linnaeus, 1767)
36
1907
2014
0451
Ypsolopha mucronella (Scopoli, 1763)
10
1917
2014
0452
Ypsolopha nemorella (Linnaeus, 1758)
15
1947
2012
0453
Ypsolopha dentella (Fabricius, 1775)
73
1907
2014
0455
Ypsolopha scabrella (Linnaeus, 1761)
90
1905
2014
0456
Ypsolopha horridella (Treitschke, 1835)
6
1908
2014
0457
Ypsolopha lucella (Fabricius, 1775)
2
1908
1994
Nb
0458
Ypsolopha alpella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
4
1906
2002
0459
Ypsolopha sylvella (Linnaeus, 1767)
10
1908
2014
0460
Ypsolopha parenthesella (Linnaeus, 1761)
88
1906
2014
0461
Ypsolopha ustella (Clerck, 1759)
23
1901
2014
0462
Ypsolopha sequella (Clerck, 1759)
69
1907
2014
0463
Ypsolopha vittella (Linnaeus, 1758)
11
1905
2012
0464
Plutella xylostella (Linnaeus, 1758)
288
1906
2014
Migrant
0465
Plutella porrectella (Linnaeus, 1758)
11
1907
2007
0469
Eidophasia messingiella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1840)
3
1990
2014
0470
Orthotelia sparganella (Thunberg, 1788)
7
1900
2009
0473
Acrolepiopsis assectella (Zeller, 1839)
8
2011
2014
pRDB3
0476
Acrolepia autumnitella Curtis, 1838
10
2004
2014
0477
Phaulernis dentella (Zeller, 1839)
1
2012
2012
0479
Epermenia farreni (Walsingham, 1894)
1
1927
1927
pRDB1
0481
Epermenia falciformis (Haworth, 1828)
23
1905
2014
0483
Epermenia chaerophyllella (Goeze, 1783)
28
1901
2015
0485
Schreckensteinia festaliella (Hübner, 1819)
9
1993
2009
0490
Coleophora lutipennella (Zeller, 1838)
31
1989
2014
0491
Coleophora gryphipennella (Hübner, 1796)
68
1904
2014
0492
Coleophora flavipennella (Duponchel, 1843)
32
1989
2014
0493
Coleophora serratella (Linnaeus, 1761)
46
1907
2014
0494
Coleophora coracipennella (Hübner, 1796)
5
1993
2014
0495
Coleophora spinella (Schrank, 1802)
28
1993
2014
0497
Coleophora badiipennella (Duponchel, 1843)
8
1995
2000
0499
Coleophora limosipennella (Duponchel, 1843)
6
1995
2010
0501
Coleophora siccifolia Stainton, 1856
3
1995
2014
0502
Coleophora trigeminella Fuchs, 1881
1
2014
2014
Nb
0503
Coleophora fuscocuprella Herrich-Schäffer, 1885
1
1989
1989
0504
Coleophora lusciniaepennella (Treitschke, 1833)
24
1989
2011
0511
Coleophora orbitella Zeller, 1849
1
2014
2014
Nb
0512
Coleophora binderella (Kollar, 1832)
20
1908
2011
0513
Coleophora potentillae Elisha, 1885
5
1996
2010
0515
Coleophora albitarsella Zeller, 1849
17
1993
2014
0516
Coleophora trifolii (Curtis, 1832)
7
1984
2014
0517
Coleophora alcyonipennella (Kollar, 1832)
9
1993
2014
517a
Coleophora frischella (Linnaeus, 1758)
1
2014
2014
Unconfirmed
0517x
Coleophora alcyonipennella/frischella
28
1909
2000
0518
Coleophora mayrella (Hübner, 1813)
41
1993
2014
0519
Coleophora deauratella Lienig & Zeller, 1846
9
1993
2014
0521
Coleophora conyzae Zeller, 1868
1
2013
2013
Nb
0522
Coleophora lineolea (Haworth, 1828)
29
1907
2010
0523
Coleophora hemerobiella (Scopoli, 1763)
2
2010
2014
Nb
0525
Coleophora solitariella Zeller, 1849
5
1934
1998
0526
Coleophora laricella (Hübner, 1817)
30
1909
2014
0533
Coleophora anatipennella (Hübner, 1796)
36
1907
2014
0535
Coleophora ibipennella Zeller, 1849
18
1993
2012
0536
Coleophora betulella (Heinemann, 1876)
9
1908
2014
0537
Coleophora kuehnella (Goeze, 1783)
13
1918
2013
0544
Coleophora albicosta (Haworth, 1828)
2
1909
1998
0547
Coleophora discordella Zeller, 1849
5
1989
2000
0553
Coleophora striatipennella Nylander, 1848
26
1908
2008
0555
Coleophora follicularis (Vallot, 1802)
2
1908
2000
0556
Coleophora trochilella Duponchel, 1843
5
1993
2012
0559
Coleophora peribenanderi Toll, 1943
39
1993
2014
0560
Coleophora paripennella Zeller, 1839
7
1989
2013
0561
Coleophora therinella Tengström, 1848
6
1993
2014
Nb
0563
Coleophora argentula (Stephens, 1834)
16
1988
2014
0565
Coleophora saxicolella Duponchel, 1843
7
1993
2013
0566
Coleophora sternipennella (Zetterstedt, 1839)
6
1995
2014
0567
Coleophora adspersella Benander, 1939
1
1999
1999
0568
Coleophora versurella Zeller, 1849
11
1993
2007
0577
Coleophora artemisicolella Bruand, 1855
2
1989
1994
0578
Coleophora otidipennella (Hübner, 1817)
3
1909
1940
0581
Coleophora taeniipennella Herrich-Schäffer, 1855
7
1993
1995
0582
Coleophora glaucicolella Wood, 1892
17
1993
2014
0583
Coleophora tamesis Waters, 1929
3
1995
2010
0584
Coleophora alticolella Zeller, 1849
31
1993
2014
0587
Coleophora caespititiella Zeller, 1839
23
1993
2014
0590
Perittia obscurepunctella (Stainton, 1848)
2
1907
2004
0592
Stephensia brunnichella (Linnaeus, 1767)
1
1907
1907
0593
Elachista regificella Sircom, 1849
2
1976
1993
Nb
0594
Elachista gleichenella (Fabricius, 1781)
4
1998
2013
0595
Elachista biatomella (Stainton, 1848)
4
1922
1945
0597
Elachista atricomella Stainton, 1849
35
1907
2014
0599
Elachista alpinella Stainton, 1854
2
1993
1994
0601
Elachista albifrontella (Hübner, 1817)
9
1909
2013
0602
Elachista apicipunctella Stainton, 1849
31
1944
2014
0606
Elachista humilis Zeller, 1850
29
1992
2014
0607
Elachista canapennella (Hübner, 1813)
32
1902
2014
0608
Elachista rufocinerea (Haworth, 1828)
15
1902
2014
0609
Elachista maculicerusella Bruand, 1859
30
1909
2014
0610
Elachista argentella (Clerck, 1759)
54
1905
2014
0611
Elachista triatomea (Haworth, 1828)
4
1918
2014
0613
Elachista subocellea (Stephens, 1834)
5
1906
2013
0616
Elachista bedellella (Sircom, 1848)
1
1909
1909
0620
Elachista gangabella Zeller, 1850
6
1909
2013
0621
Elachista subalbidella Schläger, 1847
3
1909
1995
0622
Elachista adscitella Stainton, 1851
5
1992
2014
Nb
0623
Elachista bisulcella (Duponchel, 1843)
8
1908
2012
0629
Biselachista utonella (Frey, 1856)
1
1994
1994
0631
Cosmiotes freyerella (Hübner, 1825)
11
1940
2012
0632
Cosmiotes consortella (Stainton, 1851)
2
1994
1999
0633
Cosmiotes stabilella (Stainton, 1858)
6
1994
2009
pRDB3
0637
Crassa tinctella (Hübner, 1796)
2
1906
2012
638a
Denisia albimaculea (Haworth, 1828)
1
2011
2011
Nb
0640
Batia lunaris (Haworth, 1828)
63
1936
2014
0641
Batia lambdella (Donovan, 1793)
1
1991
1991
0642
Batia unitella (Hübner, 1796)
139
1907
2014
0644
Borkhausenia fuscescens (Haworth, 1828)
38
1909
2014
0646
Telechrysis tripuncta (Haworth, 1828)
5
1907
2008
0647
Hofmannophila pseudospretella (Stainton, 1849)
313
1902
2014
0648
Endrosis sarcitrella (Linnaeus, 1758)
279
1904
2014
0649
Esperia sulphurella (Fabricius, 1775)
68
1901
2014
0652
Alabonia geoffrella (Linnaeus, 1767)
3
1902
2004
0656
Tachystola acroxantha (Meyrick, 1885)
3
2009
2014
pRDB3
0658
Carcina quercana (Fabricius, 1775)
261
1901
2014
0660
Pseudatemelia josephinae (Toll, 1956)
2
2010
2011
0663
Diurnea fagella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
110
1901
2014
0664
Diurnea lipsiella (Hübner, 1796)
19
1903
2004
0665
Dasystoma salicella (Hübner, 1796)
1
1907
1907
0666
Semioscopis avellanella (Hübner, 1793)
25
1939
2014
0667
Semioscopis steinkellneriana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
36
1906
2014
0668
Luquetia lobella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1
2009
2009
Nb
0670
Depressaria daucella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
6
1906
1946
0671
Depressaria ultimella Stainton, 1849
4
1997
2014
0672
Depressaria heraclei (Retzius, 1783)
41
1904
2013
0672
Depressaria pastinacella (Duponchel, 1838)
1
2011
2011
0673
Depressaria pimpinellae Zeller, 1839
1
1994
1994
Nb
0674
Depressaria badiella (Hübner, 1796)
2
1943
2014
0676
Depressaria pulcherrimella Stainton, 1849
13
1993
1995
0678
Depressaria sordidatella Tengström, 1848
7
1909
2014
0680
Depressaria albipunctella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
3
1940
1943
Nb
0682
Depressaria chaerophylli Zeller, 1839
1
1999
1999
0688
Agonopterix heracliana (Linnaeus, 1758)
155
1908
2014
0689
Agonopterix ciliella (Stainton, 1849)
3
1989
1994
0691
Agonopterix purpurea (Haworth, 1811)
1
1907
1907
0692
Agonopterix subpropinquella (Stainton, 1849)
37
1907
2013
0695
Agonopterix alstromeriana (Clerck, 1759)
100
1901
2014
0696
Agonopterix propinquella (Treitschke, 1835)
16
1901
2013
0697
Agonopterix arenella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
104
1906
2014
0698
Agonopterix kaekeritziana (Linnaeus, 1767)
9
1908
2014
0700
Agonopterix pallorella (Zeller, 1839)
2
1909
1944
Nb
0701
Agonopterix ocellana (Fabricius, 1775)
7
1908
2013
0702
Agonopterix assimilella (Treitschke, 1832)
3
1998
2012
0704
Agonopterix scopariella (Heinemann, 1870)
1
1940
1940
0706
Agonopterix nervosa (Haworth, 1811)
5
1939
2010
0709
Agonopterix liturosa (Haworth, 1811)
48
1908
2014
0710
Agonopterix conterminella (Zeller, 1839)
6
1908
2014
0713
Agonopterix angelicella (Hübner, 1813)
15
1907
2014
0714
Agonopterix yeatiana (Fabricius, 1781)
5
1902
1943
0718
Ethmia dodecea (Haworth, 1828)
74
1960
2014
Nb
0719
Ethmia quadrillella (Goeze, 1783)
3
2008
2012
pRDB3
0724
Metzneria lappella (Linnaeus, 1758)
29
1942
2014
0725
Metzneria aestivella (Zeller, 1839)
1
1945
1945
Nb
0726
Metzneria metzneriella (Stainton, 1851)
16
1987
2014
727a
Metzneria aprilella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
2
1992
1996
Na
0728
Monochroa cytisella (Curtis, 1837)
1
2014
2014
0729
Isophrictis striatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1
1998
1998
0730
Apodia bifractella (Duponchel, 1843)
1
2007
2007
0731
Eulamprotes atrella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
28
1908
2012
0732
Eulamprotes unicolorella (Duponchel, 1843)
1
2011
2011
0735
Monochroa tenebrella (Hübner, 1817)
2
1934
1997
0736
Monochroa lucidella (Stephens, 1834)
5
1918
2010
Nb
0741
Monochroa suffusella (Douglas, 1850)
1
1995
1995
Nb
0742
Monochroa lutulentella (Zeller, 1839)
7
1937
1999
Nb
0746
Chrysoesthia drurella (Fabricius, 1775)
4
2011
2014
0747
Chrysoesthia sexguttella (Thunberg, 1794)
4
1945
2014
0750
Psamathocrita osseella (Stainton, 1861)
1
1909
1909
pRDB1
0755
Stenolechia gemmella (Linnaeus, 1758)
6
1995
2014
0756
Parachronistis albiceps (Zeller, 1839)
6
1992
2014
0757
Recurvaria nanella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
5
1944
2011
0758
Recurvaria leucatella (Clerck, 1759)
6
1942
2014
Nb
0760
Exoteleia dodecella (Linnaeus, 1758)
7
1905
2014
0762
Athrips mouffetella (Linnaeus, 1758)
22
1993
2014
0764
Pseudotelphusa scalella (Scopoli, 1763)
3
1918
2010
Nb
0765
Teleiodes vulgella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
43
1908
2014
0768
Carpatolechia notatella (Hübner, 1813)
3
1904
1994
0770
Carpatolechia proximella (Hübner, 1796)
10
1906
2012
0771
Carpatolechia alburnella (Zeller, 1839)
2
1993
2010
0772
Carpatolechia fugitivella (Zeller, 1839)
5
1994
2014
0773
Pseudotelphusa paripunctella (Thunberg, 1794)
2
1918
1927
0774
Teleiodes luculella (Hübner, 1813)
29
1916
2014
0779
Bryotropha affinis (Haworth, 1828)
73
1909
2014
0780
Bryotropha similis (Stainton, 1854)
3
2012
2014
0782
Bryotropha senectella (Zeller, 1839)
28
1918
2014
0787
Bryotropha terrella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
69
1905
2014
0789
Bryotropha domestica (Haworth, 1828)
50
1907
2014
0790
Chionodes fumatella (Douglas, 1850)
2
2010
2014
Nb
0792
Mirificarma mulinella (Zeller, 1839)
3
1994
1998
0793
Mirificarma lentiginosella (Zeller, 1839)
1
2001
2001
Nb
0796
Aroga velocella (Zeller, 1839)
1
2009
2009
0797
Neofaculta ericetella (Geyer, 1832)
2
1917
1918
0800
Gelechia rhombella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
9
1909
2014
801a
Gelechia senticetella (Staudinger, 1859)
3
1999
2012
802a
Gelechia sororculella (Hübner, 1817)
4
1945
2010
0806
Gelechia nigra (Haworth, 1828)
1
1998
1998
Nb
0808
Platyedra subcinerea (Haworth, 1828)
4
1907
1945
Na
0809
Pexicopia malvella (Hübner, 1805)
3
1902
1940
Nb
0818
Scrobipalpa atriplicella (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1841)
6
1993
1999
0819
Scrobipalpa costella (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
72
1945
2014
0822
Scrobipalpa acuminatella (Sircom, 1850)
32
1901
2010
0828
Caryocolum viscariella (Stainton, 1855)
2
1993
2001
0830
Caryocolum fraternella (Douglas, 1851)
18
1993
2012
0832
Caryocolum blandella (Douglas, 1852)
2
1908
1945
0833
Caryocolum junctella (Douglas, 1851)
2
1909
1910
pRDB2
0840
Thiotricha subocellea (Stephens, 1834)
1
1956
1956
0841
Sophronia semicostella (Hübner, 1813)
3
1909
2002
0843
Aproaerema anthyllidella (Hübner, 1813)
5
1994
2014
0844
Syncopacma larseniella (Gozmany, 1957)
9
1996
2014
Nb
0847
Syncopacma taeniolella (Zeller, 1839)
4
1907
2013
0853
Anacampsis populella (Clerck, 1759)
21
1907
2014
0854
Anacampsis blattariella (Hübner, 1796)
22
2002
2014
0855
Acompsia cinerella (Clerck, 1759)
17
1905
2010
0858
Hypatima rhomboidella (Linnaeus, 1758)
32
1907
2014
0859
Psoricoptera gibbosella (Zeller, 1839)
9
1907
2012
Nb
0862
Dichomeris marginella (Fabricius, 1781)
5
1987
2014
0866
Brachmia blandella (Fabricius, 1798)
40
1987
2014
0868
Helcystogramma rufescens (Haworth, 1828)
109
1907
2014
0870
Oegoconia quadripuncta (Haworth, 1828)
5
1996
2014
0871
Oegoconia deauratella (Herrich-Schäffer, 1854)
18
1993
2013
Nb
871a
Oegoconia caradjai Popescu-Gorg & Capuse, 1965
2
2011
2012
Nb
0873
Blastobasis adustella Walsingham, 1894
131
1994
2014
0874
Blastobasis lacticolella Rebel, 1940
186
1985
2014
0877
Stathmopoda pedella (Linnaeus, 1761)
4
2010
2014
0878
Batrachedra praeangusta (Haworth, 1828)
9
1935
2014
0879
Batrachedra pinicolella (Zeller, 1839)
1
1998
1998
Nb
0880
Mompha langiella (Hübner, 1796)
2
1909
1910
Nb
0881
Mompha terminella (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
2
2011
2011
Nb
0882
Mompha locupletella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2
1934
2014
0883
Mompha raschkiella (Zeller, 1839)
55
1989
2014
0884
Mompha miscella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2
1937
2009
0885
Mompha conturbatella (Hübner, 1819)
1
1993
1993
0886
Mompha ochraceella (Curtis, 1839)
29
1909
2014
0888
Mompha propinquella (Stainton, 1851)
21
1908
2014
0889
Mompha divisella Herrich-Schäffer, 1854
4
1908
1941
Na
889a
Mompha bradleyi Riedl, 1965
4
2008
2014
0890
Mompha jurassicella (Frey, 1881)
5
2012
2015
pRDBK
0891
Mompha sturnipennella (Treitschke, 1833)
8
2006
2014
Nb
0892
Mompha subbistrigella (Haworth, 1828)
30
1908
2014
0893
Mompha epilobiella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
46
1905
2014
0894
Cosmopterix zieglerella (Hübner, 1810)
3
2010
2011
Na
0898
Limnaecia phragmitella Stainton, 1851
49
1976
2014
0899
Pancalia leuwenhoekella (Linnaeus, 1761)
5
1909
2014
Nb
0903
Chrysoclista linneella (Clerck, 1759)
5
1995
2010
Na
0904
Spuleria flavicaput (Haworth, 1828)
4
1907
2014
0905
Blastodacna hellerella (Duponchel, 1838)
76
1938
2014
0906
Blastodacna atra (Haworth, 1828)
3
1993
2014
Nb
0908
Sorhagenia rhamniella (Zeller, 1839)
1
1995
1995
Na
0914
Scythris crassiuscula (Herrich-Schäffer, 1855)
1
1918
1918
0915
Scythris picaepennis (Haworth, 1828)
1
1918
1918
0921
Phtheochroa inopiana (Haworth, 1811)
10
1992
2012
0923
Phtheochroa sodaliana (Haworth, 1811)
1
2010
2010
Nb
0924
Hysterophora maculosana (Haworth, 1811)
15
1905
2014
0925
Phtheochroa rugosana (Hübner, 1799)
46
1905
2014
0926
Phalonidia manniana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
1
2009
2009
Nb
0930
Gynnidomorpha alismana (Ragonot, 1883)
4
1995
2011
Nb
0936
Cochylimorpha straminea (Haworth, 1811)
34
1937
2014
0937
Agapeta hamana (Linnaeus, 1758)
374
1903
2014
0938
Agapeta zoegana (Linnaeus, 1767)
56
1906
2014
0939
Aethes tesserana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
6
1939
2012
0941
Aethes hartmanniana (Clerck, 1759)
3
1906
1994
0944
Aethes williana (Brahm, 1791)
2
1907
1943
0945
Aethes cnicana (Westwood, 1854)
22
1908
2014
0946
Aethes rubigana (Treitschke, 1830)
42
1918
2014
0947
Aethes smeathmanniana (Fabricius, 1781)
19
1993
2012
0949
Aethes dilucidana (Stephens, 1852)
2
1993
2009
0950
Aethes francillana (Fabricius, 1794)
1
1940
1940
0951
Aethes beatricella (Walsingham, 1898)
18
1993
2014
0952
Commophila aeneana (Hübner, 1800)
8
1939
2013
Nb
0954
Eupoecilia angustana (Hübner, 1799)
14
1906
2009
0956
Cochylidia implicitana (Wocke, 1856)
1
1995
1995
0957
Cochylidia heydeniana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
3
2008
2012
Nb
0959
Cochylidia rupicola (Curtis, 1834)
2
1902
1999
0960
Falseuncaria ruficiliana (Haworth, 1811)
4
1902
1945
0962
Cochylis roseana (Haworth, 1811)
34
1908
2014
0964
Cochylis dubitana (Hübner, 1799)
18
1985
2014
964a
Cochylis molliculana Zeller, 1874
2
2010
2014
0965
Cochylis hybridella (Hübner, 1813)
103
1902
2014
0966
Cochylis atricapitana (Stephens, 1852)
153
1907
2014
0968
Cochylis nana (Haworth, 1811)
5
1940
2014
0969
Pandemis corylana (Fabricius, 1794)
151
1907
2014
0970
Pandemis cerasana (Hübner, 1786)
216
1907
2014
0972
Pandemis heparana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
212
1906
2014
0974
Argyrotaenia ljungiana (Thunberg, 1797)
66
1902
2014
0977
Archips podana (Scopoli, 1763)
229
1903
2014
0979
Archips crataegana (Hübner, 1799)
57
1907
2014
0980
Archips xylosteana (Linnaeus, 1758)
123
1904
2014
0981
Archips rosana (Linnaeus, 1758)
19
1905
2007
0982
Choristoneura diversana (Hübner, 1817)
5
1907
2010
0983
Choristoneura hebenstreitella (Müller, 1764)
32
1906
2014
0985
Cacoecimorpha pronubana (Hübner, 1799)
47
1992
2014
0986
Syndemis musculana (Hübner, 1799)
86
1925
2014
0987
Ptycholomoides aeriferanus (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
29
1991
2014
0989
Aphelia paleana (Hübner, 1793)
119
1907
2014
0991
Clepsis senecionana (Hübner, 1819)
13
1938
2014
0993
Clepsis spectrana (Treitschke, 1830)
80
1907
2014
0994
Clepsis consimilana (Hübner, 1817)
121
1903
2014
0998
Epiphyas postvittana (Walker, 1863)
592
1993
2015
1000
Ptycholoma lecheana (Linnaeus, 1758)
55
1907
2014
1001
Lozotaeniodes formosanus (Geyer, 1830)
67
1988
2014
1002
Lozotaenia forsterana (Fabricius, 1781)
38
1901
2014
1006
Epagoge grotiana (Fabricius, 1781)
14
1943
2014
1007
Capua vulgana (Frölich, 1828)
2
1906
1997
1010
Ditula angustiorana (Haworth, 1811)
176
1907
2014
1011
Pseudargyrotoza conwagana (Fabricius, 1775)
176
1901
2014
1013
Olindia schumacherana (Fabricius, 1787)
1
2011
2011
1014
Isotrias rectifasciana (Haworth, 1811)
44
1907
2014
1015
Eulia ministrana (Linnaeus, 1758)
33
1905
2014
1016
Cnephasia longana (Haworth, 1811)
13
1989
2013
1020
Cnephasia stephensiana (Doubleday, 1849)
123
1907
2014
1021
Cnephasia asseclana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
59
1902
2014
1022
Cnephasia pasiuana (Hübner, 1799)
20
1908
2012
1023
Cnephasia genitalana Pierce & Metcalfe, 1915
5
1999
2013
pRDB2
1024
Cnephasia incertana (Treitschke, 1835)
61
1907
2014
1025
Tortricodes alternella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
53
1901
2014
1026
Exapate congelatella (Clerck, 1759)
1
1941
1941
1027
Neosphaleroptera nubilana (Hübner, 1799)
31
1907
2013
1029
Eana osseana (Scopoli, 1763)
3
1907
2013
1030
Eana incanana (Stephens, 1852)
9
1991
2009
1032
Aleimma loeflingiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
105
1901
2014
1033
Tortrix viridana Linnaeus, 1758
221
1901
2014
1034
Spatalistis bifasciana (Hübner, 1787)
13
1992
2014
Nb
1035
Acleris bergmanniana (Linnaeus, 1758)
23
1904
2014
1036
Acleris forsskaleana (Linnaeus, 1758)
190
1908
2014
1037
Acleris holmiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
51
1908
2014
1038
Acleris laterana (Fabricius, 1794)
98
1904
2014
1038x
Acleris laterana/comariana
19
2006
2014
1039
Acleris comariana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
22
1909
2014
1041
Acleris sparsana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
25
1903
2014
1042
Acleris rhombana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
93
1904
2014
1043
Acleris aspersana (Hübner, 1817)
16
1907
2014
1044
Acleris ferrugana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
35
1922
2014
1044x
Acleris ferrugana/notana
19
2006
2014
1045
Acleris notana (Donovan, 1806)
17
1907
2013
1047
Acleris schalleriana (Linnaeus, 1761)
5
2009
2013
1048
Acleris variegana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
243
1902
2014
1050
Acleris kochiella (Goeze, 1783)
2
1940
1995
1051
Acleris logiana (Clerck, 1759)
6
2011
2014
Nb
1052
Acleris umbrana (Hübner, 1799)
1
1905
1905
pRDB1
1053
Acleris hastiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
37
1906
2014
1054
Acleris cristana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
46
1907
2014
1061
Acleris literana (Linnaeus, 1758)
25
1907
2014
1062
Acleris emargana (Fabricius, 1775)
92
1902
2014
1063
Celypha striana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
170
1907
2014
1064
Celypha rosaceana (Schläger, 1847)
14
1919
2014
1067
Celypha cespitana (Hübner, 1817)
8
1907
2009
1068
Celypha rivulana (Scopoli, 1763)
4
1907
1945
1076
Celypha lacunana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
545
1901
2014
1079
Piniphila bifasciana (Haworth, 1811)
17
1993
2014
1080
Olethreutes arcuella (Clerck, 1759)
1
1935
1935
Nb
1082
Hedya pruniana (Hübner, 1799)
165
1901
2014
1083
Hedya nubiferana (Haworth, 1811)
184
1901
2014
1084
Hedya ochroleucana (Frölich, 1828)
49
1907
2014
1085
Metendothenia atropunctana (Zetterstedt, 1840)
1
1937
1937
1086
Hedya salicella (Linnaeus, 1758)
62
1907
2014
1087
Orthotaenia undulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
11
1908
2014
1088
Pseudosciaphila branderiana (Linnaeus, 1758)
9
1989
2014
1089
Apotomis semifasciana (Haworth, 1811)
2
1935
1946
1091
Apotomis lineana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
15
1908
2013
Nb
1092
Apotomis turbidana (Hübner, 1825)
41
1976
2014
1093
Apotomis betuletana (Haworth, 1811)
141
1917
2014
1094
Apotomis capreana (Hübner, 1817)
22
1918
2014
1097
Endothenia gentianaeana (Hübner, 1799)
47
1908
2014
1098
Endothenia oblongana (Haworth, 1811)
5
1940
1946
1099
Endothenia marginana (Haworth, 1811)
8
1995
2014
1102
Endothenia nigricostana (Haworth, 1811)
7
1907
2010
1103
Endothenia ericetana (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
2
1995
2010
1104
Endothenia quadrimaculana (Haworth, 1811)
19
1996
2014
1106
Lobesia reliquana (Hübner, 1825)
1
2009
2009
1108
Lobesia abscisana (Doubleday, 1849)
67
1908
2014
1109
Lobesia littoralis (Humphreys & Westwood, 1845)
9
1980
2014
1110
Bactra furfurana (Haworth, 1811)
16
1992
2013
1111
Bactra lancealana (Hübner, 1799)
41
1904
2014
1113
Eudemis profundana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
53
1960
2014
1114
Eudemis porphyrana (Hübner, 1799)
3
2009
2014
Nb
1115
Ancylis achatana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
72
1936
2014
1116
Ancylis comptana (Frölich, 1828)
2
1918
1940
1118
Ancylis uncella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1
1940
1940
1119a
Ancylis diminutana (Haworth, 1811)
8
1902
2010
1120
Ancylis mitterbacheriana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
26
1907
2014
1122
Ancylis obtusana (Haworth, 1811)
3
1907
2014
1123
Ancylis laetana (Fabricius, 1775)
6
1907
2010
1125
Ancylis unculana (Haworth, 1811)
2
1940
1995
1126
Ancylis badiana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
55
1906
2014
1130
Epinotia pygmaeana (Hübner, 1799)
5
1907
2008
1131
Epinotia subsequana (Haworth, 1811)
1
2010
2010
pRDB3
1132
Epinotia subocellana (Donovan, 1806)
15
1907
2012
1133
Epinotia bilunana (Haworth, 1811)
45
1940
2014
1134
Epinotia ramella (Linnaeus, 1758)
50
1907
2014
1135
Epinotia demarniana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1840)
15
1936
2014
Nb
1136
Epinotia immundana (Fischer von Röslerstamm, 1839)
14
1907
2014
1137
Epinotia tetraquetrana (Haworth, 1811)
16
1907
2011
1138
Epinotia nisella (Clerck, 1759)
70
1907
2014
1138
Epinotia nisella f. cinereana Haworth, 1811
1
1998
1998
1139
Epinotia tenerana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
23
1907
2012
1140
Epinotia nigricana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
1
2010
2010
pRDB2
1142
Epinotia tedella (Clerck, 1759)
20
1907
2013
1143
Epinotia fraternana (Haworth, 1811)
3
1907
2013
1144
Epinotia signatana (Douglas, 1845)
27
1935
2014
1145
Epinotia nanana (Treitschke, 1835)
3
1999
2012
1146
Epinotia rubiginosana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
10
1936
2012
1147
Epinotia cruciana (Linnaeus, 1761)
8
1907
2013
1150
Epinotia abbreviana (Fabricius, 1794)
44
1907
2014
1151
Epinotia trigonella (Linnaeus, 1758)
7
1907
2012
1152
Epinotia maculana (Fabricius, 1775)
1
1996
1996
1153
Epinotia sordidana (Hübner, 1824)
4
1907
2013
1154
Epinotia caprana (Fabricius, 1798)
3
1918
2009
1155
Epinotia brunnichana (Linnaeus, 1767)
74
1986
2014
1156
Epinotia solandriana (Linnaeus, 1758)
11
1908
2012
1157
Crocidosema plebejana (Zeller, 1847)
1
1999
1999
Na
1159
Rhopobota naevana (Hübner, 1817)
55
1907
2014
1161
Rhopobota stagnana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2
1940
1942
1163
Zeiraphera ratzeburgiana (Ratzeburgh, 1840)
7
1908
2012
1164
Zeiraphera rufimitrana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
6
1938
1945
Nb
1165
Zeiraphera isertana (Fabricius, 1794)
65
1907
2014
1166
Zeiraphera griseana (Hübner, 1799)
2
1995
1995
1167
Gypsonoma aceriana (Duponchel, 1843)
12
1936
2010
1168
Gypsonoma sociana (Haworth, 1811)
33
1935
2014
1169
Gypsonoma dealbana (Frölich, 1828)
111
1907
2014
1170
Gypsonoma oppressana (Treitschke, 1835)
3
1908
2011
1171
Gypsonoma minutana (Hübner, 1799)
5
1918
2007
Nb
1174
Epiblema cynosbatella (Linnaeus, 1758)
142
1907
2014
1175
Epiblema uddmanniana (Linnaeus, 1758)
213
1907
2014
1176
Epiblema trimaculana (Haworth, 1811)
67
1907
2014
1177
Epiblema rosaecolana (Doubleday, 1850)
31
1907
2014
1178
Epiblema roborana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
88
1907
2014
1179
Epiblema incarnatana (Hübner, 1800)
3
1941
1945
Nb
1180
Epiblema tetragonana (Stephens, 1834)
2
1908
1942
Nb
1181
Epiblema grandaevana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
8
1991
2014
pRDB1
1182
Epiblema turbidana (Treitschke, 1835)
3
2000
2012
Nb
1183
Epiblema foenella (Linnaeus, 1758)
24
1906
2014
1184
Epiblema scutulana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
30
1934
2011
1184a
Epiblema cirsiana (Zeller, 1843)
11
1996
2013
1186
Epiblema sticticana (Fabricius, 1794)
25
1907
2014
1187
Epiblema costipunctana (Haworth, 1811)
13
1907
2013
1190
Eucosma aspidiscana (Hübner, 1817)
1
1940
1940
1192
Eucosma conterminana (Guenée, 1845)
9
1936
2011
Nb
1196
Eucosma metzneriana (Treitschke, 1830)
1
2009
2009
Vagrant/Accidental
1197
Eucosma campoliliana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
33
1993
2014
1200
Eucosma hohenwartiana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
41
1907
2014
1200b
Eucosma fulvana Stephens, 1834
4
1996
1997
1201
Eucosma cana (Haworth, 1811)
191
1907
2014
1202
Eucosma obumbratana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
10
1934
2014
1204
Thiodia citrana (Hübner, 1799)
1
2000
2000
1205
Spilonota ocellana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
128
1907
2014
1205a
Spilonota laricana (Heinemann, 1863)
16
1996
2014
1207
Clavigesta purdeyi (Durrant, 1911)
7
1995
2012
1208
Pseudococcyx posticana (Zetterstedt, 1839)
6
1996
2014
1209
Pseudococcyx turionella (Linnaeus, 1758)
2
2005
2010
1210
Rhyacionia buoliana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
20
1907
2014
1211
Rhyacionia pinicolana (Doubleday, 1849)
32
1907
2014
1212
Rhyacionia pinivorana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
17
1933
2014
1216
Enarmonia formosana (Scopoli, 1763)
12
1902
2014
1217
Eucosmomorpha albersana (Hübner, 1813)
15
1904
1998
Nb
1219
Lathronympha strigana (Fabricius, 1775)
137
1903
2014
1221
Strophedra weirana (Douglas, 1850)
10
1992
2014
1222
Strophedra nitidana (Fabricius, 1794)
5
1907
1997
Nb
1223
Pammene splendidulana (Guenée, 1845)
1
1918
1918
1226
Pammene agnotana Rebel, 1914
1
2005
2005
pRDB1
1227
Pammene giganteana Peyerimhoff, 1863
6
1907
2013
1228
Pammene argyrana (Hübner, 1799)
14
1902
2014
1229
Pammene albuginana (Guenée, 1845)
4
1934
2006
Nb
1231
Pammene spiniana (Duponchel, 1843)
1
1945
1945
1233
Pammene aurita Razowski, 1991
18
1999
2014
1234
Pammene regiana (Zeller, 1849)
18
1907
2014
1235
Pammene trauniana ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1
2004
2004
pRDB3
1236
Pammene fasciana (Linnaeus, 1761)
20
1934
2014
1237
Pammene germmana (Hübner, 1799)
3
2000
2014
Nb
1239
Pammene rhediella (Clerck, 1759)
7
1902
2009
1241
Grapholita compositella (Fabricius, 1775)
13
1907
2014
1242
Grapholita internana (Guenée, 1845)
1
2012
2012
1243
Grapholita pallifrontana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
12
1907
2014
Na
1245
Grapholita janthinana (Duponchel, 1835)
13
1909
2014
1246
Grapholita tenebrosana (Duponchel, 1843)
3
1938
2014
1247
Grapholita funebrana (Treitschke, 1835)
14
1908
2014
1249
Grapholita lobarzewskii (Nowicki, 1860)
4
2012
2014
pRDB1
1251
Grapholita jungiella (Clerck, 1759)
40
1907
2012
1254
Cydia strobilella (Linnaeus, 1758)
9
1907
2013
1255
Cydia ulicetana (Haworth, 1811)
13
1906
2014
1257
Cydia nigricana (Fabricius, 1794)
9
1909
2010
1258
Cydia millenniana (Adamczewski, 1967)
1
2010
2010
pRDB3
1259
Cydia fagiglandana (Zeller, 1841)
10
1935
2014
1260
Cydia splendana (Hübner, 1799)
143
1936
2014
1261
Cydia pomonella (Linnaeus, 1758)
165
1907
2014
1266a
Cydia illutana (Herrich-Schäffer, 1851)
1
2007
2007
1268
Cydia coniferana (Ratzeburgh, 1840)
8
1936
2014
Nb
1269
Cydia conicolana (Heylaerts, 1874)
2
2002
2010
1271
Pammene gallicana (Guenée, 1845)
1
1902
1902
1272
Pammene aurana (Fabricius, 1775)
20
1907
2014
1273
Dichrorampha petiverella (Linnaeus, 1758)
11
1907
2014
1274
Dichrorampha alpinana (Treitschke, 1830)
18
1937
2014
1276
Dichrorampha plumbagana (Treitschke, 1830)
13
1908
2013
1278
Dichrorampha sequana (Hübner, 1799)
4
1918
2014
1279
Dichrorampha acuminatana (Lienig & Zeller, 1846)
11
1938
2014
1281
Dichrorampha simpliciana (Haworth, 1811)
4
1993
2013
1284
Dichrorampha vancouverana McDunnough, 1935
9
1918
2014
1285
Dichrorampha plumbana (Scopoli, 1763)
7
1908
2014
1286
Dichrorampha sedatana Busck, 1906
1
2013
2013
1287
Dichrorampha aeratana (Pierce & Metcalfe, 1915)
2
2012
2012
1288
Alucita hexadactyla Linnaeus, 1758
80
1905
2014
Common
1289a
Euchromius cambridgei (Zeller, 1867)
1
2005
2005
Adventive
1290
Chilo phragmitella (Hübner, 1805)
33
1907
2013
Local
1292
Calamotropha paludella (Hübner, 1824)
53
1996
2014
Nb
1293
Chrysoteuchia culmella (Linnaeus, 1758)
611
1902
2014
Common
1294
Crambus pascuella (Linnaeus, 1758)
69
1907
2014
Common
1297
Crambus uliginosellus Zeller, 1850
1
1907
1907
Nb
1299
Crambus hamella (Thunberg, 1788)
2
1906
1932
Nb
1301
Crambus lathoniellus (Zincken, 1817)
199
1906
2014
Common
1302
Crambus perlella (Scopoli, 1763)
179
1907
2014
Common
1303
Agriphila selasella (Hübner, 1813)
21
1906
2014
Local
1304
Agriphila straminella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
319
1902
2014
Common
1305
Agriphila tristella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
338
1907
2014
Common
1306
Agriphila inquinatella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
27
1907
2014
Common
1307
Agriphila latistria (Haworth, 1811)
2
1989
2006
Local
1309
Agriphila geniculea (Haworth, 1811)
220
1937
2014
Common
1313
Catoptria pinella (Linnaeus, 1758)
131
1903
2014
Common
1314
Catoptria margaritella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1
1906
1906
Local
1316
Catoptria falsella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
105
1907
2014
Local
1321
Thisanotia chrysonuchella (Scopoli, 1763)
3
1905
2000
Nb
1325
Platytes alpinella (Hübner, 1813)
3
1992
2014
pRDB3
1326
Platytes cerussella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1
1993
1993
Local
1328
Schoenobius gigantella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
20
1993
2014
Nb
1329
Donacaula forficella (Thunberg, 1794)
76
1907
2014
Local
1330
Donacaula mucronellus ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
7
1903
2009
Local
1331
Acentria ephemerella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
243
1959
2014
Common
1332
Scoparia subfusca Haworth, 1811
64
1907
2013
Common
1333
Scoparia pyralella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
39
1907
2014
Common
1334
Scoparia ambigualis (Treitschke, 1829)
344
1907
2014
Common
1334a
Scoparia basistrigalis Knaggs, 1866
13
1995
2014
Common
1336
Eudonia pallida (Curtis, 1827)
17
1908
2014
Local
1338
Dipleurina lacustrata (Panzer, 1804)
197
1903
2014
Common
1340
Eudonia truncicolella (Stainton, 1849)
5
1906
2010
Common
1342
Eudonia angustea (Curtis, 1827)
80
1906
2014
Common
1344
Eudonia mercurella (Linnaeus, 1758)
193
1902
2014
Common
1345
Elophila nymphaeata (Linnaeus, 1758)
113
1907
2014
Common
1348
Parapoynx stratiotata (Linnaeus, 1758)
151
1906
2014
Common
1350
Nymphula stagnata (Donovan, 1806)
70
1907
2014
Common
1354
Cataclysta lemnata (Linnaeus, 1758)
80
1906
2014
Common
1356
Evergestis forficalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
197
1907
2014
Common
1357
Evergestis extimalis (Scopoli, 1763)
1
1902
1902
Nb
1358
Evergestis pallidata (Hufnagel, 1767)
19
1947
2014
Local
1361
Pyrausta aurata (Scopoli, 1763)
226
1907
2014
Local
1362
Pyrausta purpuralis (Linnaeus, 1758)
132
1907
2014
Common
1363
Pyrausta ostrinalis (Hübner, 1796)
1
1995
1995
Local
1365
Pyrausta despicata (Scopoli, 1763)
29
1907
2014
Local
1366
Pyrausta nigrata (Scopoli, 1763)
11
1906
2011
Local
1368
Loxostege sticticalis (Linnaeus, 1761)
3
1995
2013
Migrant
1369
Uresiphita gilvata (Fabricius, 1794)
1
2008
2008
Migrant
1370
Sitochroa palealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
6
1998
2014
Nb
1371
Sitochroa verticalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
10
1931
2014
Local
1373
Paratalanta pandalis (Hübner, 1825)
6
1906
2004
Na
1374
Paratalanta hyalinalis (Hübner, 1796)
3
1945
2002
Nb
1375
Ostrinia nubilalis (Hübner, 1796)
6
1995
2013
Local
1376
Eurrhypara hortulata (Linnaeus, 1758)
320
1907
2014
Common
1377
Perinephela lancealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
39
1960
2014
Common
1378
Phlyctaenia coronata (Hufnagel, 1767)
116
1907
2014
Common
1380
Phlyctaenia perlucidalis (Hübner, 1809)
56
1985
2014
Local
1384
Phlyctaenia stachydalis (Germar, 1822)
1
1992
1992
pRDBK
1385
Ebulea crocealis (Hübner, 1796)
34
1907
2014
Common
1386
Opsibotys fuscalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
8
1906
1947
Common
1388
Udea lutealis (Hübner, 1809)
118
1907
2014
Common
1390
Udea prunalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
147
1907
2014
Common
1392
Udea olivalis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
286
1907
2014
Common
1395
Udea ferrugalis (Hübner, 1796)
35
1903
2014
Migrant
1398
Nomophila noctuella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
82
1902
2014
Migrant
1400
Antigastra catalaunalis (Duponchel, 1833)
2
2006
2006
Vagrant/Accidental
1403a
Duponchelia fovealis Zeller, 1847
1
2001
2001
Migrant
1405
Pleuroptya ruralis (Scopoli, 1763)
524
1907
2014
Common
1408
Palpita vitrealis (Rossi, 1794)
3
2001
2013
Migrant
1413
Hypsopygia costalis (Fabricius, 1775)
229
1905
2014
Common
1415
Orthopygia glaucinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
102
1903
2014
Common
1417
Pyralis farinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
33
1907
2014
Common
1421
Aglossa pinguinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
27
1901
2014
Local
1424
Endotricha flammealis ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
247
1995
2014
Common
1425
Galleria mellonella (Linnaeus, 1758)
37
1901
2014
Local
1426
Achroia grisella (Fabricius, 1794)
13
1901
2013
Common
1428
Aphomia sociella (Linnaeus, 1758)
310
1905
2014
Common
1432
Anerastia lotella (Hübner, 1913)
1
1908
1908
Local
1433
Cryptoblabes bistriga (Haworth, 1811)
13
1938
2014
Local
1434
Cryptoblabes gnidiella (Millière, 1867)
1
1994
1994
Vagrant/Accidental
1436
Conobathra repandana (Fabricius, 1798)
82
1906
2014
Common
1437
Acrobasis consociella (Hübner, 1813)
58
1907
2014
Common
1438
Trachycera suavella (Zincken, 1818)
15
1906
2014
Local
1439
Trachycera advenella (Zincken, 1818)
179
1907
2014
Common
1440
Trachycera marmorea (Haworth, 1811)
4
1902
2012
Local
1441
Oncocera semirubella (Scopoli, 1763)
3
1905
2010
Nb
1442
Pempelia palumbella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1
1944
1944
Common
1445
Pempelia formosa (Haworth, 1811)
11
1993
2014
Local
1449
Elegia similella (Zincken, 1818)
1
2006
2006
Nb
1450
Ortholepis betulae (Goeze, 1778)
2
1907
1917
Local
1451
Pyla fusca (Haworth, 1811)
2
1991
1996
Common
1452
Phycita roborella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
142
1905
2014
Common
1454
Dioryctria abietella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
28
1957
2011
Naturalised, alien host
1454a
Dioryctria schuetzeella Fuchs, 1899
5
1997
1999
Naturalised, alien host
1454b
Dioryctria sylvestrella (Ratzeburg, 1840)
3
2008
2014
Migrant
1455
Dioryctria simplicella Heinemann, 1863
13
1987
2014
Naturalised, alien host
1457
Hypochalcia ahenella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
8
1905
2006
Local
1458
Myelois circumvoluta (Fourceroy, 1785)
114
1907
2014
Local
1461
Assara terebrella (Zincken, 1818)
3
1993
2013
Naturalised
1462
Pempeliella dilutella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
5
1918
1944
Local
1465
Nephopterix angustella (Hübner, 1796)
3
2006
2014
Nb
1467
Ancylosis oblitella (Zeller, 1848)
2
1995
1999
Nb
1469
Euzophera cinerosella (Zeller, 1839)
3
1995
2002
Nb
1470
Euzophera pinguis (Haworth, 1811)
114
1931
2014
Local
1473
Ephestia elutella (Hübner, 1796)
5
1903
1960
Synanthropic
1474
Ephestia parasitella unicolorella Staudinger, 1881
11
1997
2014
Local
1475
Ephestia kuehniella Zeller, 1879
3
1906
1960
Synanthropic
1476
Ephestia cautella (Walker, 1863)
2
1906
1960
Synanthropic
1478b
Vitula biviella (Zeller, 1848)
1
2014
2014
Migrant
1479
Plodia interpunctella (Hübner, 1813)
13
1960
2014
Synanthropic
1480
Homoeosoma nebulella ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2
1938
1942
Nb
1481
Homoeosoma sinuella (Fabricius, 1794)
33
1937
2014
Common
1483
Phycitodes binaevella (Hübner, 1813)
74
1907
2014
Common
1484
Phycitodes saxicola (Vaughan, 1870)
2
1995
1998
Local
1485
Phycitodes maritima (Tengström, 1848)
4
1996
2002
Local
1495
Marasmarcha lunaedactyla (Haworth, 1811)
10
1907
2013
1496
Cnaemidophorus rhododactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
1
1902
1902
pRDB2
1497
Amblyptilia acanthadactyla (Hübner, 1830)
64
1941
2014
1498
Amblyptilia punctidactyla (Haworth, 1811)
11
1945
2012
1501
Platyptilia gonodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
46
1907
2014
1503
Platyptilia ochrodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
2
1997
2012
Nb
1504
Platyptilia pallidactyla (Haworth, 1811)
34
1940
2014
1507
Stenoptilia zophodactylus (Duponchel, 1840)
3
1994
2002
1508
Stenoptilia bipunctidactyla (Scopoli, 1763)
8
1903
2001
1509
Stenoptilia pterodactyla (Linnaeus, 1761)
60
1901
2014
1513
Pterophorus pentadactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
107
1902
2014
1514
Pterophorus galactodactyla ([Denis & Schiffermüller], 1775)
8
1900
1999
1517
Adaina microdactyla (Hübner, 1813)
32
1992
2012
1519
Euleioptilus carphodactyla (Hübner, 1813)
4
2004
2012
Nb
1522
Euleioptilus tephradactyla (Hübner, 1813)
1
1902
1902
1523
Oidaematophorus lithodactyla (Treitschke, 1833)
13
1904
2005
1524
Emmelina monodactyla (Linnaeus, 1758)
364
1903
2014


County Micro Moth Recorder - David Manning
(Website constructed by Mark Hammond & Jeff Blincow)
(All pictures and text are copyrighted, please e-mail if you wish to use anything)